World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges 5th
Girard
Tippin 3rd
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier 4th
Hill
Munroe 4th
Berube
Balsdon 4th
Martel
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Stevens Final
O'Leary (9)
Thompson Final
Gibson (8)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (10)
Murphy Final
Manuel (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3 -- A Event

Dec 15 - 17, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Mark Bice
D2 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [9]
Mark Bice
Damien Villard
Damien Villard
D1 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 19
SCORES
 

  [2]

Daryl Shane
D3 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]
Andrew Fairfull
To Regional
D1 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [3]
Andrew Fairfull
Ryan Brown
Ian Dickie
D2 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [10]
Ian Dickie
Pat Ferris
D2 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [11]
Rob Retchless
Rob Retchless
Rob Retchless
D1 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [6]
Nathan Martin
D3 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [14]
Brent Ross
To Regional
D1 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [7]
Brent Ross
Brent Gray
Brent Ross
D2 - Sat 3:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [12]
Joe Frans

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges 5th
Girard
Tippin 3rd
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier 4th
Hill
Munroe 4th
Berube
Balsdon 4th
Martel
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Stevens Final
O'Leary (9)
Thompson Final
Gibson (8)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (10)
Murphy Final
Manuel (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑