World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere European Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 17 - 25, 2017
A Division
Switzerland
De Cruz, P
0.889  3-0  5-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Edin, N
0.889  7-1  1-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Scotland
Smith, K
0.667  6-1  0-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Norway
Ulsrud, T
0.667  5-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Germany
Baumann, A
0.556  3-1  2-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Russia
Timofeev, A
0.444  3-4  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Netherlands
van Dorp, J
0.444  2-1  2-4  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Italy
Retornaz, J
0.222  2-2  0-5  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Slovakia
Misun, D
0.111  1-0  0-8  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Wunderer, S
0.111  1-2  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 
B Division - Group A
Finland
Kauste, A
0.857  5-1  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Spain
Vez, S
0.857  2-0  4-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Israel
Golberg, K
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Latvia
Smilga, K
0.714  3-1  2-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Hungary
Riesz, G
0.286  1-2  1-3  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Belgium
Verreycken, T
0.286  2-1  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
England
Woolston, A
0.286  0-2  2-3  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Estonia
Lill, H
0.000  0-4  0-3  0-5  0-1  0-2 
B Division - Group B
Czech Republic
Snitil, J
1.000  4-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Poland
Jasiecki, B
0.857  3-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Turkey
Karagoz, U
0.714  4-1  1-1  2-1  0-0  1-1 
France
Ducroz, T
0.571  4-1  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Wales
Pougher, J
0.286  2-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lithuania
Vyskupaitis, T
0.286  1-3  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Ostrowski, J
0.143  1-2  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Sever, S
0.143  0-0  1-6  1-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 18, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Russia 11-3    Final (7)
B Sweden Austria 10-6    Final (9)
C Germany Slovakia 4-2    Final (10)
D Scotland Italy 7-3    Final (9)
E Switzerland Netherlands 8-3    Final (8)
F Latvia Belgium 12-2    Final (7)
G Lithuania France 2-5    Final (9)
H Denmark Turkey 4-6    Final (9)
J Slovenia Czech Republic 3-10    Final (7)
K Wales Poland 4-7    Final (9)
Sat, Nov 18, 17 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Austria Scotland 3-7    Final (8)
B Russia Italy 8-2    Final (8)
C Switzerland Norway 8-6    Final (10)
D Netherlands Slovakia 12-1    Final (8)
E Sweden Germany 8-2    Final (7)
F Estonia Israel 5-7    Final (10)
G Denmark Slovenia 8-9    Final (10)
H Hungary England 9-6    Final (10)
J Czech Republic Turkey 9-8    Final (EE)
K Spain Finland 8-6    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 19, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Slovakia Sweden 1-12    Final (6)
B Norway Netherlands 6-3    Final (10)
C Russia Scotland 3-5    Final (9)
D Germany Switzerland 4-9    Final (9)
E Austria Italy 2-8    Final (6)
F Finland Estonia 7-6    Final (10)
G Spain Israel 6-4    Final (9)
H Poland Lithuania 10-7    Final (9)
J Latvia Hungary 9-6    Final (9)
K France Wales 11-4    Final (6)
Sun, Nov 19, 17 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Denmark Lithuania 8-4    Final (9)
G Wales Czech Republic 1-11    Final (6)
H Slovenia France 5-7    Final (EE)
J England Belgium 6-5    Final (10)
K Poland Turkey 9-6    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 20, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Switzerland 2-8    Final (6)
B Germany Scotland 6-4    Final (9)
C Netherlands Austria 8-3    Final (8)
D Slovakia Norway 2-7    Final (9)
E Russia Sweden 8-10    Final (EE)
Mon, Nov 20, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Spain Hungary 8-6    Final (10)
G England Finland 3-5    Final (10)
H Israel Belgium 10-8    Final (10)
J Estonia Latvia 6-7    Final (EE)
K Turkey France 8-7    Final (EE)
Mon, Nov 20, 17 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Austria 8-3    Final (9)
B Switzerland Russia 7-5    Final (9)
C Norway Italy 8-5    Final (10)
D Sweden Netherlands 5-9    Final (9)
E Scotland Slovakia 8-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑