World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Oct 4 - 7, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Tom Brewster
D1 - Thu 7:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Tom Brewster
Benno Arnold
Pascal Hess
D4 - Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Tom Brewster
D1 - Thu 7:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Pascal Hess
Andrea Pilzer
Peter de Cruz
D6 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Oskar Eriksson
D1 - Thu 7:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Marco Pascale
Marco Pascale
Oskar Eriksson
Oskar Eriksson
D4 - Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Thu 7:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Oskar Eriksson
Alexander Attinger
Johnny Jahr
D8 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Thu 7:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Johnny Jahr
Qualifier
Meico Oehninger
Logan Gray
D4 - Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Bern Inter Appatrade
D1 - Thu 7:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Bern Inter Appatrade
Bern Inter Appatrade
Jiri Snitil
Niklas Edin
D6 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Thu 7:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Roman Ruch
Roman Ruch
Jiri Snitil
Jiri Snitil
D4 - Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Thu 7:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Jiri Snitil
St. Gallen Bar
Andy Lang
D2 - Thu 10:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Andy Lang
Stefan Haesler
Mark Dacey
D4 - Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Mark Dacey
D2 - Thu 10:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Mark Dacey
Evgeniy Arkhipov
Sven Michel
D6 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Sven Michel
D2 - Thu 10:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Sven Michel
Andreas Unterberger
Sven Michel
Grant Hardie
D4 - Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Thu 10:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Uitikon Waldegg
Uitikon Waldegg
Thomas Ulsrud
D8 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Thu 10:15am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Thomas Ulsrud
Qualifier
Michael Schifferli
Marcus Hasselborg
D4 - Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Thomas Ulsrud
D2 - Thu 10:15am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Bernhard Werthemann
Bernhard Werthemann
Thomas Ulsrud
Thomas Dufour
D6 - Thu 10:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Thu 10:15am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Marc Pfister
Marc Pfister
Marc Pfister
Tomi Rantamaki
D4 - Thu 4:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Thu 10:15am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Alexsey Tselousov
Alexsey Tselousov

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑