World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Heath McCormick

D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Heath McCormick

Christian Heinimann

Jiri Snitil
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Heath McCormick

D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Jiri Snitil

Kristian Lindstroem

Peter De Cruz
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Peter De Cruz

D1 - Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Peter De Cruz

David Misun

Peter De Cruz

Bruce Mouat
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Bruce Mouat

Yves Hess

Brad Gushue
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Brad Gushue
Qualifier

Christian Bangerter

Patric Mabergs
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Brad Gushue

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Patric Mabergs

Felix Attinger
Brad Gushue

Kyle Smith
D6 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Kyle Smith

Stefan Staehli

Kyle Smith

Steffen Walstad
D4 - Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Jaap van Dorp

Jaap van Dorp

Thomas Ulsrud

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Thomas Ulsrud

Jan Hess

Marc Pfister
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Thomas Ulsrud

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Rolf Bruggmann

Rolf Bruggmann

Stirling Gin
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Thomas Ulsrud

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Stirling Gin

Sebastian Wunderer

Alexander Baumann

Alexander Baumann
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Alexander Baumann

Krystof Tabery

Rasmus Stjerne
D9 - Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Rasmus Stjerne
Qualifier

David Sik

Aku Kauste
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Rasmus Stjerne

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Aku Kauste

Yannick Schwaller
Tom Brewster

Niklas Edin
D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Kim-Lloyd Sciboz

Kim-Lloyd Sciboz

Tom Brewster

Tom Brewster
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D3 - Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Tom Brewster

Joel Retornaz

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑