World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic -- B Event

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Neil Hart

D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [15]

Neil Hart

Mike Hutchings

D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [19]
Rob Johnson

D4 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [23]

Rob Johnson

Rob Johnson

Qualifier

Josh Lambden

Thomas Usselman

D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [16]
Thomas Usselman

Rhett Friesz
D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [20]

Aaron Sluchinski

Aaron Sluchinski

Kelly McQuiggan
D4 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [24]
Aaron Sluchinski

Qualifier

D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [17]
Chad Dahlseide

Chad Dahlseide
D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [21]

Chad Dahlseide

Warren Cross

Michael Roy

D2 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [18]

Rick Phillips

Rick Phillips
D3 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [22]

Jeremy Harty

D4 - Sat 2:15pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [25]

Kevin Park

Jeremy Harty

Qualifier

Kevin Park

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑