World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Service Experts Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 24, 2017
Pool A
Christensen/Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kasner/Kalthoff
Saskatoon, SK
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Stolt/Stolt
Minneapolis, MN
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brown/Robinson
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-1  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Baxter/Dacey
Dartmouth, NS
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Komarova/Goryachev
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauder/Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-1 
Wood/Usselman
Denver, USA
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Jang/Lee
Uiseong, KOR
0.750  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Saskatoon, SK
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Park/Thomas
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maschmeyer/Steinke
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Wang/Ba
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Nedohin/Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Streatch/Kolody
Edmonton, AB
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Thiessen/Thiessen
Edmonton, AB
0.250  0-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Pool E
Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy
St. Petersburg, RUS
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck Jr.
Ilderton, ON
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Baker/Medford
Kimberley, BC
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Larson/Maxie
Hollywood, CA
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Mei/Wang
Harbin, CHN
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Schmiemann/Ginter
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  2-0  0-0 
Quick/Armstrong
Regina, SK
0.500  0-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Szekeres/Nagy
Budapest, HUN
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 22, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kasner/Kalthoff Brown/Robinson 9-4    Final (7)
2 Christensen/Shuster Stolt/Stolt 4-12    Final (6)
3 Komarova/Goryachev Wood/Usselman 7-6    Final (8)
4 Baxter/Dacey Sauder/Bottcher 7-8    Final (EE)
5 Park/Thomas Maschmeyer/Steinke 6-2    Final (6)
6 Just/Deis Jang/Lee 6-7    Final (8)
7 Wang/Ba Streatch/Kolody 10-4    Final (6)
8 Nedohin/Nedohin Thiessen/Thiessen 7-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Baker/Medford 11-3    Final (8)
2 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Larson/Maxie 8-5    Final (7)
3 Mei/Wang Quick/Armstrong 8-7    Final (8)
4 Szekeres/Nagy Schmiemann/Ginter 8-10    Final (EE)
5 Thiessen/Thiessen Wang/Ba 4-5    Final (8)
6 Stolt/Stolt Kasner/Kalthoff 3-7    Final (7)
7 Wood/Usselman Baxter/Dacey 6-7    Final (8)
8 Sauder/Bottcher Komarova/Goryachev 1-8    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Maschmeyer/Steinke Just/Deis 4-8    Final (6)
2 Jang/Lee Park/Thomas 8-2    Final (7)
3 Streatch/Kolody Nedohin/Nedohin 6-7    Final (8)
4 Brown/Robinson Christensen/Shuster 5-9    Final (7)
5 Baker/Medford Tuck/Tuck Jr. 4-9    Final (6)
6 Larson/Maxie Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy 5-9    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
7 Quick/Armstrong Szekeres/Nagy 8-4    Final (7)
8 Schmiemann/Ginter Mei/Wang 2-7    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Komarova/Goryachev Baxter/Dacey 5-10    Final (7)
2 Sauder/Bottcher Wood/Usselman 8-2    Final (5)
3 Kasner/Kalthoff Christensen/Shuster 5-8    Final (8)
4 Stolt/Stolt Brown/Robinson 6-5    Final (8)
5 Wang/Ba Nedohin/Nedohin 8-2    Final (6)
6 Thiessen/Thiessen Streatch/Kolody 5-1    Final (5)
7 Park/Thomas Just/Deis 6-1    Final (4)
8 Jang/Lee Maschmeyer/Steinke 8-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Mei/Wang Szekeres/Nagy 7-5    Final (8)
2 Schmiemann/Ginter Quick/Armstrong 10-5    Final (7)
3 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Tuck/Tuck Jr. 10-5    Final (6)
4 Larson/Maxie Baker/Medford 2-7    Final (4)
5 Maschmeyer/Steinke Wang/Ba 3-7    Final (7)
6 Park/Thomas Streatch/Kolody 6-8    Final (8)
7 Just/Deis Thiessen/Thiessen 8-5    Final (7)
8 Jang/Lee Nedohin/Nedohin 5-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Stolt/Stolt Baxter/Dacey 4-8    Final (7)
6 Baker/Medford Mei/Wang 6-8    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Brown/Robinson Komarova/Goryachev 7-9    Final (8)
3 Christensen/Shuster Sauder/Bottcher 6-5    Final (EE)
4 Bryzgalova/Krushelnitskiy Quick/Armstrong 5-7    Final (8)
5 Kasner/Kalthoff Wood/Usselman 6-5    Final (7)
6 Tuck/Tuck Jr. Schmiemann/Ginter 7-8    Final (EE)
7 Larson/Maxie Szekeres/Nagy 3-6    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑