World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
WC (Jones) (10)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am AT
Hicks 2nd
Ross
Comeau 2nd
Graham
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Atkins Curling Supplies Classic -- Teams

Oct 13 - 16, 2017
Armit


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Meghan
Armit
Third
No Photo
Nikki
Hawrylyshen
Second
Player Photo
Laura
Budowski
Lead
No Photo
Lisa
Bartley
Brown


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Joelle
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Susan
Baleja
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Claude-Harding
Lead
Player Photo
Carlene
Strand
Burtnyk


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Fourth
Player Photo
Laura
Burtnyk
Skip
Player Photo
Rachel
Burtnyk
Second
No Photo
Hailey
Ryan
Lead
Player Photo
Rebecca
Cormier
Clark-Rouire


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Clark-Rouire
Third
Player Photo
Lisa
DeRiviere
Second
Player Photo
Jolene
Rutter
Lead
Player Photo
Sydney
Arnal
Koana


Yamanashi
Japan

Fourth
Player Photo
Junko
Nishimuro
Skip
Player Photo
Tori
Koana
Second
Player Photo
Yuna
Kotani
Lead
Player Photo
Mao
Ishigaki
McCreanor


LaSalle
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Deb
McCreanor
Third
Player Photo
Trisha
Hill
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Buchanan
Lead
Player Photo
Jennifer
Cawson
McLean


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Tiffany
McLean
Third
Player Photo
Mallory
Black
Second
Player Photo
Hayley
Surovy
Lead
Player Photo
Cassandra
Lesiuk
Meilleur


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Briane
Meilleur
Third
Player Photo
Breanne
Knapp
Second
Player Photo
Janelle
Vachon
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Neufeld
Menard


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Menard
Third
Player Photo
Lesle
Cafferty
Second
No Photo
Emilie
Rafnson
Lead
Player Photo
Laurie
Macdonell
Peterson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Beth
Peterson
Third
Player Photo
Robyn
Njegovan
Second
Player Photo
Melissa
Gordon
Lead
Player Photo
Breanne
Yozenko
Reed


Brandon
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Cheryl
Reed
Third
No Photo
Sam
Murata
Second
Player Photo
Pam
Robins
Lead
No Photo
Roz
Taylor
Robertson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Darcy
Robertson
Third
Player Photo
Karen
Klein
Second
Player Photo
Vanessa
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Theresa
Cannon
Spencer


winnnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Barb
Spencer
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Spencer
Second
Player Photo
Holly
Spencer
Lead
No Photo
Allyson
Spencer
Ursel


Eden
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Terry
Ursel
Third
Player Photo
Wanda
Rainka
Second
Player Photo
Tracy
Igonia
Lead
Player Photo
Brenda
Walker
Varnes



Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Rhonda
Varnes
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second
Player Photo
Katherine
Doerksen
Lead
Player Photo
Danielle
Robinson
Watling


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Fourth
Player Photo
Christine
MacKay
Skip
Player Photo
Kristy
Watling
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
Maida
Lead
Player Photo
Katrina
Thiessen

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PG1v2 -- Sat, Feb 23 -- 6:00pm CT
MB (Einarson) Final
WC (Jones) (10)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am AT
Hicks 2nd
Ross
Comeau 2nd
Graham
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:00pm ET
Shaw Final
Pulli (8)
Mooney Final
Casper 11  (4)
Krumme Final
Marasciulo (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑