Register Online
Click HERE to Register for this event!
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
Edin 8th
Matsumura
Howard 8th
McEwen
Jacobs Final
Schwaller (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg 8th
Stern
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Contact

Oct 6 - 9, 2017
Event Information
ENTRY DEADLINE: July 17, 2017 FIELD WILL BE CONFIRMED BY AUGUST 1, 2017 Total Purse: $50,000+
Payment Information
$1,200 entry fee. Please mail cheque to Crystal Webster at 160 Everoak Park SW, Calgary, AB T2Y 0A5 payable to Autumn Gold Curling Classic which can be postdated to August 1, 2017. $20 admin fee will be charged by Calgary Curling Club to pay with credit card.

Location: Calgary Curling Club
, Alberta, Canada
Contact: Crystal Webster
E: crystalwebster6@gmail.com
 
Purse: $50,000 CDN Teams: 32
Entry Fee: $1,200 CDN Qualifiers: 8

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
Edin 8th
Matsumura
Howard 8th
McEwen
Jacobs Final
Schwaller (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 9:00am NT
Hasselborg 8th
Stern
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑