Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 6th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Schwaller wins 2019 Baden Masters

Aug 23 - 25, 2019
Player Photo   Player Photo   Player Photo   Player Photo  

Yannick Schwaller with Michael Brunner at third, Romano Meier and Marcel Kaeufeler on the front end wins the 2019 Baden Masters.

PLAYOFF BRACKET TEAM PROFILE

 

Facebook Feed

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 25 -- 1:30pm CET
Edin Final
Schwaller (7)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Yannick Schwaller $14,919  51.638 
2.   Niklas Edin $9,494  37.868 
3.   Bruce Mouat $4,747  29.261 
3.   Peter De Cruz $4,747  29.261 
5.   Jan Hess $2,034  20.655 
5.   Magnus Ramsfjell $2,034  20.655 
5.   Ross Paterson $2,034  20.655 
5.   Andrin Schnider $2,034  20.655 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: CHF 11,000 2nd: CHF 7,000 3/4: CHF 3,500 5-8: CHF 1,500
Event Purse: $33,000
Entry Fee: $1,000 CHF
Website:
http://www.badenmasters.ch/
Host Hotel
Apart Hotel Baden
 
 
Location
Curling Center Baden Regio
Zelgweg 15,
Baden-Daettwil, Switzerland
 
Contact
Event Contact
E: info@badenmasters.ch

Curling Scores

M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 5th
Emily Ogg
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald 5th
Cameron Olafson
Matt Bijl 6th
Jace Freeman
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑