World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa  
Team Scheidegger  
Rocque  
Wrana  
Tirinzoni  
Carey  
Homan  
Yoshimura  
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe  
McDonald  
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- Statistics

Sep 1 - 4, 2017

Cadorin,
Games: 46  
Record: 25W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.02  
PA/G: 6.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Christensen,
Games: 71  
Record: 39W - 32L  
PF/G: 6.91  
PA/G: 6.57  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Duncan,
Games: 49  
Record: 25W - 24L  
PF/G: 7.45  
PA/G: 6.69  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Feltscher,
Games: 87  
Record: 53W - 34L  
PF/G: 7.82  
PA/G: 6.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Flaxey,
Games: 54  
Record: 22W - 32L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 7.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Harrison,
Games: 44  
Record: 23W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.12  
PA/G: 6.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Hasselborg,
Games: 101  
Record: 77W - 24L  
PF/G: 8.23  
PA/G: 5.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.48  
Steal Defense: 0.13  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Heggestad,
Games: 36  
Record: 15W - 21L  
PF/G: 6.73  
PA/G: 7.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Inglis,
Games: 44  
Record: 22W - 22L  
PF/G: 6.90  
PA/G: 6.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Jentsch,
Games: 80  
Record: 33W - 47L  
PF/G: 6.70  
PA/G: 7.27  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Jiang,
Games: 54  
Record: 31W - 23L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 7.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Kubeskova,
Games: 59  
Record: 29W - 30L  
PF/G: 7.29  
PA/G: 7.31  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.21  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Middaugh,
Games: 43  
Record: 24W - 19L  
PF/G: 6.65  
PA/G: 6.50  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Morrissey,
Games: 25  
Record: 8W - 17L  
PF/G: 6.50  
PA/G: 8.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Ogasawara,
Games: 70  
Record: 39W - 31L  
PF/G: 7.02  
PA/G: 6.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

Robertson,
Games: 86  
Record: 52W - 34L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 6.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  

Rozon,
Games: 7  
Record: 1W - 6L  
PF/G: 5.10  
PA/G: 9.59  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.12  
Steal Defense: 0.58  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

Sidorova,
Games: 76  
Record: 40W - 36L  
PF/G: 8.07  
PA/G: 6.39  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Tippin,
Games: 56  
Record: 32W - 24L  
PF/G: 6.67  
PA/G: 6.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Tirinzoni,
Games: 84  
Record: 51W - 33L  
PF/G: 7.31  
PA/G: 6.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Varnes,
Games: 50  
Record: 18W - 32L  
PF/G: 6.05  
PA/G: 8.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Vasilyeva,
Games: 103  
Record: 68W - 35L  
PF/G: 7.65  
PA/G: 6.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Way,
Games: 36  
Record: 12W - 24L  
PF/G: 6.56  
PA/G: 7.79  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Wrana,
Games: 90  
Record: 69W - 21L  
PF/G: 8.62  
PA/G: 5.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Fujisawa  
Team Scheidegger  
Rocque  
Wrana  
Tirinzoni  
Carey  
Homan  
Yoshimura  
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 12:30pm NT
Koe  
McDonald  
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑