World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Oakville Tankard -- C Event

Sep 1 - 4, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Binia Feltscher

 

D13 - Sun 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Binia Feltscher

Erin Morrissey

Breanna Rozon
D12 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Erin Macaulay
D15 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D10 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Erin Macaulay
Qualifier

Erin Macaulay
Julie Tippin

Uliana Vasilyeva

D10 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Uliana Vasilyeva

Heather Heggestad
D14 - Sun 2:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Uliana Vasilyeva

D15 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Ayumi Ogasawara
Qualifier

D14 - Sun 2:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Ayumi Ogasawara

Anna Sidorova

Allison Flaxey

D14 - Sun 2:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Anna Kubeskova

Anna Kubeskova

Darcy Robertson
D15 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D10 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Darcy Robertson
Qualifier

Cory Christensen
D14 - Sun 2:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Darcy Robertson

Rhonda Varnes

Daniela Jentsch

Yilun Jiang
D12 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Yilun Jiang

D10 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Yilun Jiang

Hollie Duncan
D13 - Sun 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Yilun Jiang

Isabella Wrana
D15 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

Qualifier

Chrissy Cadorin

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑