World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer Final
Vaughan 12  (6)
Scheidegger 10th
Rocque
Skrlik 10th
Walker
Kaufman 10  10th
Hilker
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 2:00pm AT
Thompson  
Stevens  
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson Final
Englot (10)
Barker Final
Silvernagle (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Epping wins 2011 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic

Sep 15 - 18, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Sep 17 -- 10:15am ET
Hemmings Final
Howard (4)
Paul Final
Bice (7)
Kean Final
Cordick (4)
CHAMPION:
Default (ET)

 
Location
Brockville, Ontario
 
Contact
Gord McCrady
E: gmccrady@cogeco.ca

Curling Scores

W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am MT
Sherrer Final
Vaughan 12  (6)
Scheidegger 10th
Rocque
Skrlik 10th
Walker
Kaufman 10  10th
Hilker
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am AT
Hilliard Final
Brothers (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 2:00pm AT
Thompson  
Stevens  
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 9:00am CT
Anderson Final
Englot (10)
Barker Final
Silvernagle (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 10:00am ET
Girard Final
Lavoie (6)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:00am ET
Levesque Final
Cousins (10)
Quillian Final
Crawford (10)
Mallais Final
Comeau (EE)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 7:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Fournier (9)
Bedard Final
Ferland (8)
Martel Final
Homan (5)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 12:30pm GMT
Farries Final
Findlay 10  (8)
Davie Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Al-Saffar (9)
Smith Final
Henderson (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 8:30am GMT
Craik Final
Turner (10)
Cameron Final
Gallacher 14  (7)
Carson Final
Craik (10)
Holder Final
Kinnear (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑