Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- Shooting

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Jennifer Jones 35814331.785.183.1
Team Chelsea Carey 32712641.844.880.1
Team Casey Scheidegger 2549741.804.679.4
Team Jamie Sinclair 2087901.924.479.1
Team Rachel Homan 2238321.765.077.2
Team EunJung Kim 41215321.825.677.1
Team Anna Hasselborg 31011382.024.776.7
Team Nina Roth 27910221.725.275.7
Team Val Sweeting 1676121.663.875.6
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 37513711.763.775.6
Team Kerri Einarson 29510721.864.975.4
Team Laura Crocker 31611411.864.075.0
Team Darcy Robertson 2639541.684.874.8
Team Michelle Englot 39414211.824.874.7
Team Allison Flaxey 2629301.765.273.5
Team Alina Paetz 1524741.924.564.6
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Casey Scheidegger (Scheidegger) 471812.024.580.9
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 813082.105.079.7
Jamie Sinclair (Sinclair) 521882.324.676.8
Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) 762762.064.476.2
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 933361.963.575.3
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 883131.844.773.8
Rachel Homan (Homan) 551931.985.573.2
EunJung Kim (Kim) 1003451.945.172.0
Val Sweeting (Sweeting) 411382.004.170.9
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 732412.185.269.8
Michelle Englot (Englot) 963211.884.369.3
Allison Flaxey (Flaxey) 642111.926.268.9
Darcy Robertson (Robertson) 652111.865.367.8
Nina Roth (Roth) 692241.866.767.4
Kelsey Rocque (Crocker) 762372.224.065.9
Heather Nedohin (Scheidegger) 15432.465.361.6
Alina Paetz (Paetz) 38932.324.851.2

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 461882.165.386.7
Shannon Birchard (Jones) 441731.804.581.7
Cathy Overton-Clapham (Carey) 823181.944.780.9
Tabitha Peterson (Roth) 702671.985.480.1
Cary-Anne McTaggart (Scheidegger) 642412.004.278.7
Alexandra Carlson (Sinclair) 521922.164.278.0
Kate Cameron (Englot) 1003622.065.275.9
KyeongAe Kim (Kim) 1043771.985.675.9
Emma Miskew (Homan) 562051.745.275.9
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 943391.943.775.4
Sara McManus (Hasselborg) 782762.305.074.9
Lori Olson-Johns (Sweeting) 421491.724.073.4
Laura Crocker (Crocker) 802791.984.373.0
Karen Klein (Robertson) 662321.864.973.0
Selena Kaatz (Einarson) 742542.045.271.9
Clancy Grandy (Flaxey) 662101.924.666.3
Nadine Lehmann (Paetz) 381092.023.260.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jill Officer (Jones) 903712.025.186.7
SeonYeong Kim (Kim) 1044091.946.082.0
Jessie Scheidegger (Scheidegger) 642491.644.480.0
Taylor McDonald (Crocker) 803051.863.779.2
Lynn Kreviazuk (Flaxey) 662511.845.179.0
Jocelyn Peterman (Carey) 822972.024.375.8
Vanessa Foster (Robertson) 662391.844.575.4
Liz Fyfe (Einarson) 742691.825.075.4
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 562001.924.074.9
Manuela Siegrist (Tirinzoni) 943371.763.974.4
Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) 782692.284.473.0
Aileen Geving (Roth) 702461.764.572.8
Vicky Persinger (Sinclair) 521801.924.672.0
Leslie Wilson-Westcott (Englot) 993401.865.371.5
Dana Ferguson (Sweeting) 421391.743.768.8
Marisa Winkelhausen (Paetz) 381232.044.967.9

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Monica Walker (Sinclair) 522301.264.089.6
Rachel Brown (Sweeting) 421861.143.389.2
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 903881.305.587.3
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 562341.385.184.7
Kristin MacCuish (Einarson) 743081.404.584.6
Laine Peters (Carey) 823411.325.084.2
Theresa Cannon (Robertson) 662721.204.683.1
Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) 783171.465.082.8
Kristie Moore (Scheidegger) 642601.465.182.6
Becca Hamilton (Roth) 702851.244.382.2
Raunora Westcott (Englot) 993981.504.482.0
Jen Gates (Crocker) 803201.403.881.4
Morgan Court (Flaxey) 662581.405.179.7
Nicole Schwaegli (Paetz) 381491.304.879.4
YeongMi Kim (Kim) 1044011.485.478.4
Marlene Albrecht (Tirinzoni) 943591.363.777.2

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑