World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Meridian Canadian Open -- B Event

Jan 16 - 21, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jennifer Jones

D7 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [15]

Jennifer Jones

Casey Scheidegger

D9 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [19]
Jennifer Jones

Silvana Tirinzoni
D11 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [23]

Jennifer Jones

D6 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [16]

Silvana Tirinzoni

Qualifier

Val Sweeting
Kerri Einarson

EunJung Kim

D3 - Wed 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [17]

Chelsea Carey

Chelsea Carey
D8 - Thu 12:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [20]
Chelsea Carey

Jamie Sinclair
D11 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [24]

Chelsea Carey

D6 - Wed 8:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [18]

Jamie Sinclair

Qualifier

Alina Paetz
Michelle Englot

Darcy Robertson

D7 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [21]

Team Rocque

Team Rocque

D10 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [25]
Team Rocque

Qualifier

Anna Hasselborg

D7 - Thu 8:30am
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [22]

Anna Hasselborg

Nina Roth

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑