World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Swiss Chalet National -- Round-Robin

Dec 15 - 19, 2010
Pool A
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
1.000  2-0  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  4-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  3-1  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Jason Montgomery
Duncan, BC
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0 
Kevin Park
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Pool B
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Bob Ursel
Vernon, BC
0.600  0-2  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.400  0-1  2-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Martin Ferland
Trois-Rivieres, PQ
0.000  0-4  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Wayne Middaugh
Toronto, ON
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Don Walchuk
Edmonton, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Randy Ferbey
St. Johns, NL
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Simmons
Davidson, SK
0.400  1-0  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Brent Bawel
Calgary, AB
0.200  1-3  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Dec 15, 10 10:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Ted Appelman 5-4    Final (EE)
B Pat Simmons Randy Ferbey 2-7    Final (6)
C Niklas Edin Kevin Park 7-3    Final (7)
D Mike McEwen Jim Cotter 6-5    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Brent Bawel 5-7    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 16, 10 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Martin Ferland John Epping 5-9    Final (7)
B Wayne Middaugh Don Walchuk 2-8    Final (6)
C Randy Ferbey Brent Bawel 5-3    Final (8)
D Jeff Stoughton Jason Montgomery 7-2    Final (7)
E Glenn Howard Sean Geall 2-3    Final (8)
Thu, Dec 16, 10 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Pat Simmons 4-3    Final (8)
B John Epping Jim Cotter 4-7    Final (8)
C Mike McEwen Martin Ferland 6-4    Final (7)
D Ted Appelman Niklas Edin 1-8    Final (6)
E Kevin Martin Kevin Park 5-1    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 16, 10 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Don Walchuk Brent Bawel 8-3    Final (7)
B Kevin Park Jeff Stoughton 3-4    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard Jim Cotter 7-4    Final (7)
D Randy Ferbey Wayne Middaugh 3-8    Final (5)
E Ted Appelman Jason Montgomery 4-8    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 16, 10 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Sean Geall 5-3    Final (7)
B Kevin Martin Niklas Edin 3-5    Final (8)
C Don Walchuk Kevin Koe 8-5    Final (7)
D John Epping Glenn Howard 2-7    Final (5)
E Wayne Middaugh Pat Simmons 6-3    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 17, 10 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Park Jason Montgomery 4-5    Final (EE)
B John Epping Sean Geall 8-3    Final (7)
C Jeff Stoughton Ted Appelman 5-3    Final (8)
D Don Walchuk Pat Simmons 3-5    Final (7)
E Martin Ferland Jim Cotter 1-7    Final (5)
Fri, Dec 17, 10 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brent Bawel Wayne Middaugh 6-7    Final (8)
B Glenn Howard Mike McEwen 5-8    Final (8)
C Kevin Martin Jason Montgomery 6-5    Final (7)
D Kevin Koe Randy Ferbey 5-4    Final (8)
E Jeff Stoughton Niklas Edin 4-7    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 17, 10 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Don Walchuk Randy Ferbey 7-5    Final (7)
B Ted Appelman Kevin Park 4-5    Final (8)
C Pat Simmons Brent Bawel 6-3    Final (7)
D Sean Geall Martin Ferland 7-6    Final (8)
E John Epping Mike McEwen 5-9    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 17, 10 11:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Jason Montgomery 8-1    Final (5)
B Kevin Koe Wayne Middaugh 2-4    Final (7)
C Martin Ferland Glenn Howard 5-7    Final (8)
D Kevin Martin Jeff Stoughton 3-5    Final (7)
E Jim Cotter Sean Geall 6-3    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑