World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The National -- Round-Robin

Jan 6 - 10, 2010
Pool A
Jeff Stoughton
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Wayne Middaugh
Toronto, ON
0.800  2-0  2-1  2-0  1-0  0-0 
Glenn Howard
Coldwater, ON
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-1 
John Shuster
Duluth, MN
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Ted Appelman
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Dale Matchett
Bradford, ON
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Kevin Koe
Edmonton, AB
1.000  5-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bob Ursel
Kelowna, BC
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pat Simmons
Davidson, SK
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Martin
Edmonton, AB
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste. Marie, ON
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Randy Ferbey
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kerry Burtnyk
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-0  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.600  2-0  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
David Murdoch
Scotland, UK
0.600  2-0  1-2  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
New Westminster, BC
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Beausejour, MB
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Jan 6, 10 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Glenn Howard Dale Matchett 5-2    Final (7)
B David Murdoch Kerry Burtnyk 5-6    Final (8)
C Wayne Middaugh Jeff Stoughton 3-6    Final (7)
D Mike McEwen Brad Jacobs 8-3    Final (6)
E Brad Gushue Jason Gunnlaugson 7-4    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 7, 10 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Bob Ursel 8-6    Final (8)
B Randy Ferbey Sean Geall 8-3    Final (6)
C Kerry Burtnyk Jason Gunnlaugson 7-2    Final (6)
D John Shuster Ted Appelman 8-3    Final (6)
E Kevin Martin Pat Simmons 4-6    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 7, 10 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue David Murdoch 3-4    Final (8)
B Bob Ursel Brad Jacobs 10-5    Final (7)
C Mike McEwen Kevin Koe 4-6    Final (8)
D Wayne Middaugh Dale Matchett 6-5    Final (8)
E Glenn Howard Jeff Stoughton 4-7    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 7, 10 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Martin Brad Jacobs 5-2    Final (7)
B Jeff Stoughton Ted Appelman 4-3    Final (8)
C Sean Geall Jason Gunnlaugson 5-7    Final (EE)
D Randy Ferbey Kerry Burtnyk 3-9    Final (5)
E John Shuster Dale Matchett 5-4    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 7, 10 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Mike McEwen Pat Simmons 7-2    Final (6)
B Glenn Howard Wayne Middaugh 4-6    Final (EE)
C Randy Ferbey David Murdoch 7-2    Final (5)
D Bob Ursel Kevin Martin 7-3    Final (6)
E Sean Geall Brad Gushue 1-7    Final (5)
Fri, Jan 8, 10 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Jeff Stoughton 5-6    Final (8)
B Bob Ursel Pat Simmons 10-6    Final (8)
C Ted Appelman Dale Matchett 8-3    Final (7)
D Sean Geall David Murdoch 4-5    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 10-5    Final (7)
Fri, Jan 8, 10 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Randy Ferbey Jason Gunnlaugson 6-1    Final (6)
B Kevin Martin Mike McEwen 5-8    Final (8)
C Glenn Howard John Shuster 7-1    Final (5)
D Brad Gushue Kerry Burtnyk 7-3    Final (6)
E Ted Appelman Wayne Middaugh 3-8    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 8, 10 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sean Geall Kerry Burtnyk 5-3    Final (8)
B Dale Matchett Jeff Stoughton 4-8    Final (6)
C David Murdoch Jason Gunnlaugson 6-2    Final (6)
D Kevin Koe Pat Simmons 7-3    Final (7)
E Bob Ursel Mike McEwen 4-8    Final (6)
Fri, Jan 8, 10 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Shuster Wayne Middaugh 3-4    Final (8)
B Brad Gushue Randy Ferbey 5-6    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Kevin Martin 7-4    Final (7)
D Glenn Howard Ted Appelman 9-4    Final (6)
E Brad Jacobs Pat Simmons 5-7    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑