World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Mouat 2nd
Howard
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Homan 2nd
Silvernagle
Carey 2nd
Wrana
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am GMT
Carson Final
Sloan (8)
Truksans Final
Gempeler (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

PEI Tankard -- SFM

Jan 19 - 22, 2017
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
162.  MacKenzie, Eddie 0.100 27.251
271.  Campbell, Robert 0.050 9.365
325.  Newson, Jamie 0.050 6.354
385.  Gorveatt, Phil 0.050 3.416
444.  Harris, Tyler 0.050 1.390
585.  Watts, Dennis 0.050 0.000
585.  Smith, Calvin 0.050 0.000
585.  Jay, Blair 0.050 0.000
Teams Total: 0.450
Purse Factor: 1.000
Teams Factor: 0.500
Teams Scale: 3.000
Importance Factor: 1.000
Strength of Field: 0.675

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Mouat 2nd
Howard
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Homan 2nd
Silvernagle
Carey 2nd
Wrana
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am GMT
Carson Final
Sloan (8)
Truksans Final
Gempeler (7)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑