World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 7th
Wenzek
Vavrek 6th
Tardi
Maerki 6th
Howard
Appelman Final
Geall (4)
Hamilton 6th
Park
Kanda 7th
Ma
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Rocque 7th
Carey
Wilson 7th
Wark
Fujisawa 6th
Wang
Berlando 6th
Brown
Kalk Final
Sturmay (6)
Skrlik 7th
Guo
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Corbett 6th
Deruelle
Krell 6th
Willsey
Ainsley Final
Tippin (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 8:30pm AT
Ouellette 3rd
Steele
Violette 3rd
Skanes
Thompson 3rd
Symonds
Jones 2nd
Smith
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:15pm ET
Manson 6th
Palanuik
Ector 6th
Chung
Libbus 6th
Molberg
Lozinsky 6th
Cheung
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:15pm MT
Yamuch 7th
Hlushak
Sawiak 7th
Pollard
Davies Final
Nedohin (6)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Kurina 10  Final
Kelba (7)
Snider Final
Kiist (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Baute 5th
Wedge
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Safeway Championships -- Playoffs

Feb 7 - 11, 2007
Times shown as Default (ET)
Randy Dutiaume
 
Peter Nicholls
CR1
Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 7
SCORES
  [1]
Jeff Stoughton
Peter Nicholls
Randy Dutiaume
Jeff Stoughton
Qualifier B   [9]
CR3
Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
Terry McNamee
CR2
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [5]  
Jeff Stoughton
Reid Carruthers
  [7] CR2
Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
CR1
Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 7
SCORES
  [2]
Terry McNamee
 Qualifier A
Reid Carruthers
Reid Carruthers
Peter Nicholls
Terry McNamee
CR1
Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [3]
Peter Nicholls
Terry McNamee
Don Spriggs
Don Spriggs
Qualifier B   [10]
CR3
Sat 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
David Bohn
CR2
Sat 10:00am
Loser to 9
SCORES
  [6]  
Kerry Burtnyk
Don Spriggs
  [8] CR2
Sat 10:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
CR1
Fri 8:45pm
Loser to 8
SCORES
  [4]
Kerry Burtnyk
 Qualifier A
David Bohn
Kerry Burtnyk
 
 
A:
Jeff Stoughton
Jeff Stoughton
Page
Sat 8:00pm
Loser to 13
SCORES
  [11]
Kerry Burtnyk
A:
Kerry Burtnyk
CF
Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]
Champion
B:
Peter Nicholls
SF
Sun 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Peter Nicholls
Page
Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Peter Nicholls
B:
Terry McNamee

Curling Scores

M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Sturmay 7th
Wenzek
Vavrek 6th
Tardi
Maerki 6th
Howard
Appelman Final
Geall (4)
Hamilton 6th
Park
Kanda 7th
Ma
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:30pm MT
Rocque 7th
Carey
Wilson 7th
Wark
Fujisawa 6th
Wang
Berlando 6th
Brown
Kalk Final
Sturmay (6)
Skrlik 7th
Guo
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Corbett 6th
Deruelle
Krell 6th
Willsey
Ainsley Final
Tippin (6)
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 8:30pm AT
Ouellette 3rd
Steele
Violette 3rd
Skanes
Thompson 3rd
Symonds
Jones 2nd
Smith
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
J: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:15pm ET
Manson 6th
Palanuik
Ector 6th
Chung
Libbus 6th
Molberg
Lozinsky 6th
Cheung
: Sherwood Park U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 4:15pm MT
Yamuch 7th
Hlushak
Sawiak 7th
Pollard
Davies Final
Nedohin (6)
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Kurina 10  Final
Kelba (7)
Snider Final
Kiist (6)
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 6:00pm ET
Baute 5th
Wedge
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 7th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 10  Final
Bain (6)
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑