Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

BrokerLink OVCA Junior Superspiel -- C Event

Oct 28 - 30, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Jordie Lyon-Hatcher

Jan Hess
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Jordie Lyon-Hatcher

D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
 
  [59]

Jan Hess

Yi Hang Liang
D7 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Tanner Horgan

Tanner Horgan

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Tanner Horgan
D8 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

Greg Smith
Qualifier

Hayden Forrester

Ian Mckinley

D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [67]

Antoine Provencher

Antoine Provencher
D7 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Hunter Clawson

Kyle Habkirk

D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [60]

Tyler Smith

Tyler Smith

D8 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Sam Mooibroek
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [68]
Tyler Smith
Qualifier

D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [61]

Sam Mooibroek
D7 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Tyler Smith

Jordan McNamara
Pascal Michaud

Kira Brunton

D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [62]

Kira Brunton

Chang Su

Kristin Clarke
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [69]
Madison Bear

D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [63]

Madison Bear
D7 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Christine MacKay

Madison Bear

Camile Boisvert
D8 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [70]

Laura Burtnyk
Qualifier

Laura Burtnyk
D7 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Laura Burtnyk

Selina Witschonke

Kristy Watling

Brooke Godsland
D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Kristy Watling

D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [64]

Brooke Godsland

Kayla Gray
D7 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Kristy Watling

Krysta Burns

D6 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Justine Comeau
D8 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

Justine Comeau
Qualifier

Breanna Rozon

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑