World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 5th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Black 4th
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Karuizawa International -- Scores

Dec 15 - 18, 2016

<<<< 
Sun, Dec 18 -- 2:10am -- Times shown as Eastern Time (ET) | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Un-Chi Gim
Gyeonggi-do, KOR
   1  1  0  3  0  2  0  X  7  
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
     0  0  1  0  2  0  1  X  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
     0  0  3  0  0  0  0  0  3  
Eve Muirhead
Perth, SCO
   1  1  0  0  0  0  2  1  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 



Show All Draws/Games | Switch to MEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 5th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Black 4th
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 8:00am MT
Schmidt Final
Just (8)
Schneider Final
Holland (7)
Howard Final
Wisniewski (7)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Harty Quietly Rising Through Alberta Curling Ranks

Harty Quietly Rising Through Alberta Curling Ranks

Jeremy Harty and his Calgary-based squad are quietly rising through the ranks, finding their place in the men's game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑