World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Challenge de Curling de Gatineau -- B Event

Oct 19 - 23, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Mark Homan
9
Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Team GSOFT - Fournier
Team GSOFT - Fournier
Chad Stevens
12
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [43]
Team GSOFT - Fournier
8
Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Mark Bice
16
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [47]
Team GSOFT - Fournier
Mark Bice
Dayna Deruelle
Rui Liu
8
Thu 2:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [33]
Rui Liu
18
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [53]
Matt Dunstone
Alex Leichter
Pierre-Luc Morissette
12
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [44]
Rui Liu
9
Thu 4:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [34]
Pierre-Luc Morissette
15
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [48]
Matt Dunstone
Yi Hang Liang
Matt Dunstone
Jason Gunnlaugson
21
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
12
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [39]
Jason Gunnlaugson
Qualifier
Ritchie Gillan
15
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [49]
Jason Gunnlaugson
Heath McCormick
18
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [54]
Ryan McCrady
13
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [40]
Heath McCormick
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Ryan McCrady
Jean-Michel Menard
12
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [41]
Jean-Michel Menard
Jeffrey Stewart
15
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [50]
Team Sakrete
Manitoulin Transport
18
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [55]
Team Sakrete
12
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [42]
Team Sakrete
Team Sakrete
Sebastien Robillard
Bryan Cochrane
Stuart Thompson
11
Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [35]
Bryan Cochrane
20
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Shawn Adams
16
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [51]
Greg Balsdon
Qualifier
Greg Balsdon
13
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [45]
Greg Balsdon
11
Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [36]
Greg Balsdon
Yannick Martel
Mathieu Beaufort
Jamie Murphy
Greg Balsdon
10
Thu 7:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Mathieu Beaufort
18
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [56]
Brent MacDougall
16
Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [52]
Jamie Murphy
Guy Hemmings
13
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [46]
Mathieu Beaufort
11
Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Brian Lewis
Brian Lewis

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑