Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, May 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Kanai Final
Kotani (7)
Tabata  
Yoshimura  
Shibuto 8th
Nakamura
Ogawa 8th
Fujisawa
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, May 21 -- 11:30pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Ishimura (10) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 10  Final
Yoshioka (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kanda Final
Tanida (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sato 12  Final
Shimizu (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 9 - 12, 2020
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)

Tori Koana

Jamie Sinclair
D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Jamie Sinclair

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [2]

Jamie Sinclair

Maggie Wilson

D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Alina Kovaleva

Ieva Rudzite

Alina Kovaleva

Alina Kovaleva
D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [4]

Alina Kovaleva

Selina Witschonke

Irene Schori
D8 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Vlada Rumiantseva
Qualifier

Vlada Rumiantseva

Siyu Han
D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Vlada Rumiantseva

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Siyu Han

Corrie Huerlimann
Daniela Jentsch

Anna Kubeskova
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [7]

Anna Kubeskova

Martina Reuteler

Daniela Jentsch

D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

Daniela Jentsch

EunJung Kim

Sophie Jackson
D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
EunJung Kim

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

Veronica Zappone

Veronica Zappone

Binia Feltscher
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
EunJung Kim

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Binia Feltscher

Celine Schwizgebel

Binia Feltscher

Isabella Wrana
D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Isabella Wrana

Michelle Schlachter

Seina Nakajima
D8 - Sat 8:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Seina Nakajima
Qualifier

Fabienne Rieder

Anna Sidorova
D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Anna Sidorova

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Anna Sidorova

Nora Wuest
Anna Sidorova

Andrea Schoepp
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [15]

Yu Han

Yu Han

Elena Stern

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]

Elena Stern

Curling Scores

W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Mon, May 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Kanai Final
Kotani (7)
Tabata  
Yoshimura  
Shibuto 8th
Nakamura
Ogawa 8th
Fujisawa
M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, May 21 -- 11:30pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Ishimura (10) Watch Live Curling!
Hirata 10  Final
Yoshioka (8) Watch Live Curling!
Kanda Final
Tanida (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sato 12  Final
Shimizu (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑