World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Lene Nielsen

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Lene Nielsen

Marine Gauchat

Daniela Jentsch
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [17]
Lene Nielsen

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Daniela Jentsch

Oona Kauste

Isabelle Maillard
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [25]
Isabella Wrana

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Isabella Wrana

Isabella Wrana

Isabella Wrana

Jana Stritt
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Allison Flaxey

Allison Flaxey

Hannah Fleming
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Hannah Fleming
Qualifier

Raphaela Keiser

Tori Koana
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [19]
Hannah Fleming

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Melanie Barbezat

Melanie Barbezat
Silvana Tirinzoni

Towe Lundman
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Cory Christensen

Cory Christensen

Silvana Tirinzoni

Anne Malmi
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Silvana Tirinzoni

Silvana Tirinzoni

Bingyu Wang

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Bingyu Wang

Michelle Schlachter

Ursi Hegner
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [21]
Bingyu Wang

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Hazel Smith

Hazel Smith

Elena Stern
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [27]
Margaretha Sigfridsson

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Nina Roth

Nina Roth

Margaretha Sigfridsson

Tanja Santschi
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Margaretha Sigfridsson

Margaretha Sigfridsson

Eve Muirhead
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Eve Muirhead
Qualifier

Schaffhausen Vitodata

Andrea Schoepp
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [23]
Andrea Schoepp

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Andrea Schoepp

Angelina Jensen
Alina Paetz

Lisa Gisler
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Victoria Moiseeva

Victoria Moiseeva

Alina Paetz

Mari Hansen
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Alina Paetz

Alina Paetz

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑