World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Howard (9)
Williamson 10  Final
Englot (10)
Streifel Final
Barker (10)
Holland Final
Selzer (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey  
Howard  
McDonald  
Camm  
Epping  
Allen  
Kean  
Ferris  
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Lene Nielsen
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Lene Nielsen
Marine Gauchat
Daniela Jentsch
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [17]
Lene Nielsen
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Daniela Jentsch
Oona Kauste
Isabelle Maillard
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [25]
Isabella Wrana
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Isabella Wrana
Isabella Wrana
Isabella Wrana
Jana Stritt
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Allison Flaxey
Allison Flaxey
Hannah Fleming
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Hannah Fleming
Qualifier
Raphaela Keiser
Tori Koana
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [19]
Hannah Fleming
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Melanie Barbezat
Melanie Barbezat
Silvana Tirinzoni
Towe Lundman
D5 - Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Cory Christensen
Cory Christensen
Silvana Tirinzoni
Anne Malmi
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Thu 5:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
Bingyu Wang
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Bingyu Wang
Michelle Schlachter
Ursi Hegner
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [21]
Bingyu Wang
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Hazel Smith
Hazel Smith
Elena Stern
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [27]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Nina Roth
Nina Roth
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Tanja Santschi
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Eve Muirhead
D8 - Sat 8:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Eve Muirhead
Qualifier
Alisha Mathis
Andrea Schoepp
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [23]
Andrea Schoepp
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Andrea Schoepp
Angelina Jensen
Alina Paetz
Lisa Gisler
D6 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Victoria Moiseeva
Victoria Moiseeva
Alina Paetz
Mari Hansen
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Alina Paetz
Alina Paetz

Curling Scores

W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Anderson Final
Howard (9)
Williamson 10  Final
Englot (10)
Streifel Final
Barker (10)
Holland Final
Selzer (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey  
Howard  
McDonald  
Camm  
Epping  
Allen  
Kean  
Ferris  
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑