World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Ranking

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Alina Paetz $7,802  43.185 
2.   Silvana Tirinzoni $5,201  33.931 
3.   Bingyu Wang $3,901  26.220 
3.   Victorya Moiseeva $2,601  26.220 
5.   Hannah Fleming $1,300  18.508 
5.   Nina Roth $1,300  18.508 
5.   Cissi Ostlund $1,300  18.508 
5.   Isabella Wrana $1,300  18.508 
9.   Lene Nielsen $1,300  5.552 
10.   Andrea Schoepp $650  4.627 
11.   Junko Nishimuro $---  3.702 
11.   Melanie Barbezat $---  3.702 
11.   Cory Christensen $---  3.702 
11.   Ursi Hegner $---  3.702 
11.   Eve Muirhead $---  3.702 
11.   Lisa Gisler $---  3.702 
17.   Daniela Jentsch $---  2.776 
17.   Michelle Gribi $---  2.776 
17.   Jana Stritt $---  2.776 
20.   Oona Kauste $---  1.851 
20.   Allison Flaxey $---  1.851 
20.   Towe Lundman $---  1.851 
20.   Anne Malmi $---  1.851 
20.   Hazel Smith $---  1.851 
20.   Briar Huerlimann $---  1.851 
20.   Angelina Jensen $---  1.851 
27.   Tanja Santschi $---  0.925 
27.   Schaffhausen Vitodata $---  0.925 
27.   Michelle Schlachter $---  0.925 
27.   Raphaela Keiser $---  0.925 

Curling Scores

W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑