Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Thu, May 26 -- 7:00pm ET
Hirata Final
Tanida 10  (9)
Yanagisawa  
Sato  
Shimizu Final
Maeda (9)
Kanda Final
Ishimura (9)
W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, May 26 -- 11:30pm ET
Ogawa 9th
Yoshimura
Kanai  
Fujisawa  
Nakamura 9th
Kotani
Kitazawa 13  Final
Shibuto (6)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- Playoffs

Jan 12 - 15, 2017
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
CHAMPIONSHIP
Silvana Tirinzoni

QF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]

Silvana Tirinzoni

Hannah Fleming

Nina Roth
SF - Sun 11:15am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [9]
Silvana Tirinzoni

QF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]

Bingyu Wang

Bingyu Wang

Victorya Moiseeva
CF - Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [13]
Alina Paetz

QF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]

Victorya Moiseeva
Champion

Margaretha Sigfridsson

Alina Paetz
SF - Sun 11:15am
Loser to 14
SCORES
  [10]
Alina Paetz

QF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]

Alina Paetz

Isabella Wrana
Bingyu Wang

CONSOLATION
CF - Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [14]

Bingyu Wang

Isabelle Maillard
Victorya Moiseeva
Third Place

QF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Jana Stritt

Jana Stritt

Ursi Hegner
SF - Sun 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [11]
Andrea Schoepp

QF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Andrea Schoepp

Andrea Schoepp

Lene Nielsen
CF - Sun 2:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [15]
Lene Nielsen

QF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]

Lene Nielsen
Champion

Daniela Jentsch

Melanie Barbezat
SF - Sun 11:15am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [12]
Lene Nielsen

QF - Sun 8:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [8]

Melanie Barbezat

Angelina Jensen

Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, May 27 -- 1:00am CET
Hirata Final
Tanida 10  (9)
Yanagisawa  
Sato  
Shimizu Final
Maeda (9)
Kanda Final
Ishimura (9)
W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, May 26 -- 11:30pm ET
Ogawa 9th
Yoshimura
Kanai  
Fujisawa  
Nakamura 9th
Kotani
Kitazawa 13  Final
Shibuto (6)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑