Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

EURONICS European Masters -- Round-Robin

Apr 20 - 23, 2016
Round-Robin
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.800  2-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Bingyu Wang
Harbin, CHN
0.600  1-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniela Driendl
F�ssen , GER
0.400  0-1  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Sundsvall, SWE
0.400  1-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Isabella Wrana
Stockholm, SWE
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Apr 20, 16 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Binia Feltscher 3-8    Final (7)
C Margaretha Sigfridsson Isabella Wrana 8-1    Final (7)
D Daniela Driendl Bingyu Wang 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 21, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Isabella Wrana Bingyu Wang 4-7    Final (7)
C Binia Feltscher Daniela Driendl 2-6    Final (7)
D Eve Muirhead Margaretha Sigfridsson 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 21, 16 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Margaretha Sigfridsson Daniela Driendl 4-7    Final (7)
C Eve Muirhead Isabella Wrana 6-4    Final (8)
D Binia Feltscher Bingyu Wang 10-3    Final (6)
Fri, Apr 22, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Binia Feltscher Isabella Wrana 9-4    Final (8)
C Margaretha Sigfridsson Bingyu Wang 3-6    Final (7)
D Eve Muirhead Daniela Driendl 8-2    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 23, 16 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Eve Muirhead Bingyu Wang 7-4    Final (8)
C Isabella Wrana Daniela Driendl 7-4    Final (7)
D Binia Feltscher Margaretha Sigfridsson 7-2    Final (5)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-6 -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 6:00am ET
Unchi Gim Final
Minji Kim (9)
Eunjung Kim Final
Jisu Kim (9)
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2-CF -- Fri, Jul 2 -- 9:00pm ET
SooHyuk Kim Final
Kijeong Lee (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

CurlingZone Launches Curling Stadium Streaming Platform

WCF World Team Rankings schedule launches with Curling Stadium set to broadcast Major Tour events in Ontario, Manitoba, Saskatchewan and Minnesota.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑