Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang  
Timothy Marin  
Luke Godin  
Brayden Snow  
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic -- B Event

Oct 21 - 24, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
John Stroh

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [39]

John Stroh

Tom Brewster
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 78
SCORES
  [47]

John Stroh

Jamie King

Kyler Kleibrink
D9 - Sun 10:00am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Kody Hartung

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [40]

Ted Appelman

Ted Appelman
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [48]

Kody Hartung

Kody Hartung

Thomas Scoffin
D11 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [41]

Thomas Scoffin
Qualifier

Rhett Friesz

D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
Thomas Scoffin

Ryan Deis
D9 - Sun 10:00am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]

Thomas Scoffin

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [42]

Carl deConinck Smith

Carl deConinck Smith
Randy Bryden

Jason Jacobson

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [43]

Richard Muntain

Richard Muntain
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 73
SCORES
  [50]

Brady Scharback

Brady Scharback

Wade White
D9 - Sun 10:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
MinWoo Kim

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [44]

Wade White

Parker Konschuh
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [51]

MinWoo Kim

MinWoo Kim

Trevor Funk
D11 - Sun 5:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [45]

Trevor Funk
Qualifier

Drew Heidt

D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Tian Yu Zhang

Tian Yu Zhang
D9 - Sun 10:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]

SooHyuk Kim

D4 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [46]

Tian Yu Zhang

Derek Bowyer
SooHyuk Kim

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang  
Timothy Marin  
Luke Godin  
Brayden Snow  
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑