World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- C Event

Oct 6 - 10, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)

Dayna Deruelle

 

D18 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Dayna Deruelle

Manitoulin Transport

Eirik Mjoen
D15 - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Eirik Mjoen
QF - Sun 10:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

D13 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [60]

Eirik Mjoen
Qualifier

Richard Krell
Brad Jacobs

Mike McEwen

D14 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Scott Bailey

Scott Bailey
D16 - Sun 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Greg Balsdon

D18 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

Mark Kean
Qualifier

D16 - Sun 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Codey Maus

Codey Maus

Jake Higgs

D16 - Sun 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Mark Bice

Mark Bice

Michael Brunner
D18 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D14 - Sat 10:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Rob Retchless
Qualifier

Rob Retchless
D16 - Sun 10:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Pierre-Luc Morissette

Pierre-Luc Morissette

Rene Comeau

Denis Cordick
D15 - Sun 8:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Ryan LeDrew

D13 - Sat 7:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [63]

Ryan LeDrew

Ryan LeDrew
D18 - Sun 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Stu Sells Junior Champion

Stu Sells Junior Champion
QF - Sun 10:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

Qualifier

John Epping

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑