World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 2 - 5, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Tiffany Game
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Chelsea Carey
Chelsea Carey
Mirjam Ott
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Chelsea Carey
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Doyle
Doyle
Anna Sidorova
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Chelsea Carey
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Crystal Webster
Crystal Webster
Marilou Richter
Marilou Richter
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Marilou Richter
Brett Barber
Laura Crocker
D7 - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Laura Crocker
Qualifier
Lisa Eyamie
Renee Sonnenberg
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Renee Sonnenberg
D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Renee Sonnenberg
Michele Jaeggi
Renee Sonnenberg
Val Sweeting
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Ayumi Ogasawara
Ayumi Ogasawara
Ayumi Ogasawara
Amy Nixon
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Deanna Doig
Deanna Doig
Lindsay Makichuk
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Team Jennifer Jones
Team Jennifer Jones
Allison MacInnes
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Team Jennifer Jones
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Tiffany Steuber
Tiffany Steuber
Shannon Kleibrink
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Team Jennifer Jones
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Basel-Regio
Basel-Regio
Jocelyn Peterman
Jocelyn Peterman
D3 - Fri 3:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
D1 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Jocelyn Peterman
Trish Paulsen
Heather Jensen
D7 - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Heather Jensen
Qualifier
Jill Thurston
Silvana Tirinzoni
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Silvana Tirinzoni
D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Holly Baird
Silvana Tirinzoni
Leslie Rogers
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Barb Spencer
Barb Spencer
Barb Spencer
Cheryl Bernard
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 12:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Kelly Schafer
Kelly Schafer

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑