Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 4:00pm MT
Skrlik ALL 
Sherrer SQU 
Richards ALL 
Wytrychowski SQU 
Hunkin ALL 
Clark SQU 
Hartwell ALL 
Purcell SQU 
Crough ALL 
Santos SQU 
Hilker ALL 
Stiksma SQU 
Kaufman ALL 
Ball SQU 
Yamamoto ALL 
Parent SQU 
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Nyman ALL 
Van Ryssel SQU 
Grassie ALL 
Peters SQU 
Sampson ALL 
Fenson SQU 
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:00am ET
Howard ALL 
Bryant SQU 
Steep ALL 
Willsey SQU 
Purcell ALL 
Heggestad SQU 
Reid ALL 
Camm SQU 
Asselin ALL 
Fanset SQU 
Fournier ALL 
Champ SQU 
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek ALL 
Holt SQU 
Libbus ALL 
Tym SQU 
Parent ALL 
Kozak SQU 
Jacques ALL 
Hansen SQU 
Adams ALL 
MacAlpine SQU 
Tao ALL 
Koe SQU 
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Ackland ALL 
Strouse SQU 
Gray-Withers ALL 
Rhyme SQU 
Peterson ALL 
Tober SQU 
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce ALL 
McCrady SQU 
Tanaka ALL 
Gomes SQU 
Sobering ALL 
Strathdee SQU 
Morozumi ALL 
de Jong SQU 
Joanisse ALL 
Bartlett SQU 
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim ALL 
Zemmelink SQU 
Harrison ALL 
Wasylkiw SQU 
Kim ALL 
Kiemele SQU 
Mann ALL 
Auld SQU 
Jaeggi ALL 
Acres SQU 
Howard ALL 
Armstrong SQU 
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak ALL 
Scheel SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Princess Auto Elite 10 -- Round-Robin

Sep 26 - 30, 2018
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Reid Carruthers
Winnipeg, MB
11  1.000  14 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  12 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  13 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishe, ON
0.750  12 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  12  11 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.500  10 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.250  15 
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.250  13 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  14 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.000  14 

LEGEND: GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; EEW = Extra End Win; EEL = Extra End Loss; PTS = PTS (3 for WIN, 2 for EEW, 1 for EEL); EF = Ends Won; EA = Ends Lost; PCT = Winning Percentage; DSC = Tiebreaker Shootout Distance

Wed, Sep 26, 18 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Gushue Jason Gunnlaugson 4-1    Final (6)
C Reid Carruthers Brad Jacobs 4-3    Final (8)
D John Epping Glenn Howard 5-1    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Niklas Edin Ross Paterson 1-4    Final (7)
D Bruce Mouat Jason Gunnlaugson 4-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 3-0    Final (6)
E Brad Gushue Glenn Howard 2-3    Final (8)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat John Epping 3-5    Final (8)
C Jason Gunnlaugson Glenn Howard 1-4    Final (7)
E Niklas Edin Kevin Koe 1-4    Final (6)
Thu, Sep 27, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Reid Carruthers Ross Paterson 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Glenn Howard 1-4    Final (7)
E Brad Jacobs Ross Paterson 4-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Reid Carruthers 2-3    Final (EE)
C Brad Gushue John Epping 4-0    Final (6)
D Kevin Koe Ross Paterson 5-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 28, 18 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jason Gunnlaugson John Epping 3-2    Final (EE)
B Brad Gushue Bruce Mouat 2-0    Final (7)
C Kevin Koe Reid Carruthers 1-2    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Brad Jacobs 0-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 4:00pm MT
Skrlik ALL 
Sherrer SQU 
Richards ALL 
Wytrychowski SQU 
Hunkin ALL 
Clark SQU 
Hartwell ALL 
Purcell SQU 
Crough ALL 
Santos SQU 
Hilker ALL 
Stiksma SQU 
Kaufman ALL 
Ball SQU 
Yamamoto ALL 
Parent SQU 
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Nyman ALL 
Van Ryssel SQU 
Grassie ALL 
Peters SQU 
Sampson ALL 
Fenson SQU 
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 10:00am ET
Howard ALL 
Bryant SQU 
Steep ALL 
Willsey SQU 
Purcell ALL 
Heggestad SQU 
Reid ALL 
Camm SQU 
Asselin ALL 
Fanset SQU 
Fournier ALL 
Champ SQU 
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 7:30pm MT
Vavrek ALL 
Holt SQU 
Libbus ALL 
Tym SQU 
Parent ALL 
Kozak SQU 
Jacques ALL 
Hansen SQU 
Adams ALL 
MacAlpine SQU 
Tao ALL 
Koe SQU 
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 8:00am CT
Ackland ALL 
Strouse SQU 
Gray-Withers ALL 
Rhyme SQU 
Peterson ALL 
Tober SQU 
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Pierce ALL 
McCrady SQU 
Tanaka ALL 
Gomes SQU 
Sobering ALL 
Strathdee SQU 
Morozumi ALL 
de Jong SQU 
Joanisse ALL 
Bartlett SQU 
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 3 -- 10:45am ET
Gim ALL 
Zemmelink SQU 
Harrison ALL 
Wasylkiw SQU 
Kim ALL 
Kiemele SQU 
Mann ALL 
Auld SQU 
Jaeggi ALL 
Acres SQU 
Howard ALL 
Armstrong SQU 
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 2 -- 9:00am PT
Gushulak ALL 
Scheel SQU 
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walker/Muyres head stacked field at Winnipeg Open

Walker/Muyres head stacked field at Winnipeg Open

Twenty-five of the world's best mixed doubles duos will compete this weekend in the inaugural Winnipeg Open mixed doubles event at the Fort Rouge Curling Club (Photo: Michael Burns/Curling Canada).

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑