World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 3rd
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Black  
Birt  
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ontario Tankard - Zone 1 -- A Event

Dec 18 - 20, 2015
A Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Ryan McCrady

D1 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 3
SCORES
  [1]

Ryan McCrady

David Coffey

Stephen Watson
D2 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser to 10
SCORES
  [9]

D1 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 3
SCORES
  [2]

Stephen Watson
To Regions

Willie Jeffries

David Coffey

D2 - Sat 1:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]

Willie Jeffries

Willie Jeffries

D3 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [10]

Stephen Watson
To Regions

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Colter 3rd
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Black  
Birt  
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00pm MT
Mitchell Final
Anderson (7)
Martin Final
Englot (8)
Barber Final
Ackerman (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 9:00am CT
Freeman Final
McDonald (6)
Johnson Final
Olafson (6)
Bijl Final
Hamm (7)
Wiebe 11  Final
Skog (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 9:00pm CT
Terrick Final
Stobbe (8)
Jensen Final
Gevers (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Harty Quietly Rising Through Alberta Curling Ranks

Harty Quietly Rising Through Alberta Curling Ranks

Jeremy Harty and his Calgary-based squad are quietly rising through the ranks, finding their place in the men's game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑