World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Mon, Dec 9 -- 1:00am ET
Kim Final
Skrlik (8)
Han Final
Dudt (6)
Kovaleva Final
Jentsch (6)
Madisson Final
Feltscher 10  (6)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30pm ET
Ruohonen Final
Schnider (8)
Kim Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Glukhov (7)
Zou Final
Horgan (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- B Event

Jan 7 - 10, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Satsuki Fujisawa
Evita Regza
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [39]
Lauren Gray
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [31]
Lauren Gray
7
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES
  [47]
Lauren Gray
Lauren Gray
Melanie Barbezat
Julia Portunova
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 75
SCORES
  [53]
Hannah Fleming
Marine Gauchat
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [40]
Lene Nielsen
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 59
SCORES
  [32]
Lene Nielsen
7
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES
  [48]
Hannah Fleming
Lene Nielsen
Hannah Fleming
Michele Jaeggi
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 79
SCORES
  [57]
Tanja Santschi
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 63
SCORES
  [41]
Michele Jaeggi
Qualifier
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [33]
Daniela Driendl
Daniela Driendl
7
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES
  [49]
Michele Jaeggi
Ursi Hegner
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 74
SCORES
  [54]
Ayumi Ogasawara
Jamie Sinclair
5
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [42]
Jamie Sinclair
3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 61
SCORES
  [34]
Jamie Sinclair
Ayumi Ogasawara
Gina Aitken
Nina Roth
Oona Kauste
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 60
SCORES
  [43]
Cissi Ostlund
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [35]
Cissi Ostlund
7
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES
  [50]
Anna Hasselborg
Cissi Ostlund
Anna Hasselborg
Margaretha Sigfridsson
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES
  [55]
Eve Muirhead
Eve Muirhead
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 70
SCORES
  [44]
Eve Muirhead
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 62
SCORES
  [36]
Eve Muirhead
7
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES
  [51]
Eve Muirhead
Madeleine Dupont
Binia Feltscher
Alina Paetz
11
Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 82
SCORES
  [58]
Isabelle Maillard
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [45]
Alina Paetz
Qualifier
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [37]
Lisa Gisler
Lisa Gisler
7
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES
  [52]
Alina Paetz
Elena Stern
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES
  [56]
EunJung Kim
Andrea Schoepp
6
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 67
SCORES
  [46]
Elena Stern
4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 64
SCORES
  [38]
Jana Stritt
EunJung Kim
Jana Stritt

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 11:00pm MT
Kim Final
Skrlik (8)
Han Final
Dudt (6)
Kovaleva Final
Jentsch (6)
Madisson Final
Feltscher 10  (6)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 6:30pm MT
Ruohonen Final
Schnider (8)
Kim Final
Nyman (7)
van Dorp Final
Glukhov (7)
Zou Final
Horgan (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm CT
Wiebe Final
Bohn (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:00pm ET
Watling Final
Peterson (4)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Gim Final
Birt (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm AT
Jones Final
Grattan (7)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 12:30pm CET
Andersson/Granbom Final
Turmann/Lill (8)
Fransson/Koehn Final
Regza/Regza (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑