World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe  
Bedard  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic -- Statistics

Oct 31 - Nov 2, 2015

Bitz,
Games: 31  
Record: 17W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.81  
PA/G: 6.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Bryden,
Games: 27  
Record: 18W - 9L  
PF/G: 6.99  
PA/G: 5.29  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.66  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  

De Cruz,
Games: 83  
Record: 54W - 29L  
PF/G: 7.34  
PA/G: 5.71  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Deis,
Games: 38  
Record: 17W - 21L  
PF/G: 7.05  
PA/G: 7.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

Heidt,

Heidt,
Games: 44  
Record: 25W - 19L  
PF/G: 7.39  
PA/G: 6.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

Hutchings,
Games: 13  
Record: 5W - 8L  
PF/G: 6.23  
PA/G: 6.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Jacobson,
Games: 43  
Record: 22W - 21L  
PF/G: 6.83  
PA/G: 5.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  

Kim,
Games: 15  
Record: 4W - 11L  
PF/G: 5.82  
PA/G: 7.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

Meachem,
Games: 68  
Record: 40W - 28L  
PF/G: 7.09  
PA/G: 6.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

O'Connor,
Games: 35  
Record: 10W - 25L  
PF/G: 6.97  
PA/G: 8.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.31  
Force Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Smith,
Games: 21  
Record: 3W - 18L  
PF/G: 6.35  
PA/G: 11.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.41  
Force Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  

Stroh,
Games: 9  
Record: 0W - 9L  
PF/G: 5.51  
PA/G: 10.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.24  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  

Virtue,
Games: 18  
Record: 6W - 12L  
PF/G: 5.43  
PA/G: 7.93  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

White,
Games: 26  
Record: 12W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.59  
PA/G: 7.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.37  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

Yablonski,
Games: 41  
Record: 24W - 17L  
PF/G: 7.42  
PA/G: 7.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Curling Scores

M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe  
Bedard  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W9 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
LAT (8)
GER Final
NOR (10)
DEN Final
CZE (10)
SWE Final
RUS (10)
SCO Final
EST (10)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert  
Morris  
Shuster  
Dangerfield  
Epping  
Cotter  
Gushue  
Wood  
Jacobs  
Sturmay  
McEwen  
Geall  
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer  
Kaufman  
Barker  
Kezama  
Skrlik  
Kalk  
Schori  
Wang  
Howard  
Wang  
Anderson  
Martin  
Streifel  
Hilker  
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
ISR Final
TUR (10)
LAT Final
AUT (10)
LTU Final
POL (6)
FRA Final
BLR (10)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 19 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
HUN Final
SVK (10)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑