Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 5th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 2nd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 2nd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 4th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic -- A Event

Oct 31 - Nov 2, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Peter De Cruz

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Peter De Cruz

John Stroh

D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [9]
Peter De Cruz

Sean O'Connor

Kevin Yablonski

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Kevin Yablonski

D4 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]

Brock Virtue
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Brock Virtue

Mike Hutchings

Randy Bryden

D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [10]
Randy Bryden

Randy Bryden

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Ryan Deis

Jason Jacobson

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Jason Jacobson

Scott Smith

D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Brad Heidt

Josh Heidt

Brad Heidt

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Brad Heidt

D4 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Shaun Meachem
Qualifier

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
MinWoo Kim

MinWoo Kim

MinWoo Kim

D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [12]
Scott Bitz

Scott Bitz

D1 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Wade White

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Team Paterson 5th
Rob Ainsley
Alex Champ 2nd
Nicholas Lemieux
Ross Whyte 4th
Greg Inglis
Fraser Reid 2nd
Sam Steep
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 17 -- 10:30am ET
Kerry Galusha 4th
Heather Heggestad
Kaitlin Jewer 4th
Parker Doig
G: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Emily Bowles Final
4KGIRL$ (8)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 16 -- 7:00pm PT
Adam Fenton Final
Samuel Chang (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Whyte Aims to Build On Early Momentum at KW Fall Classic

Ross Whyte (photo: Graeme Hart, PPA) opens with a 6-3 win over Fraser Reid as they look to build on early season momentum.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑