World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 8th
Deane
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong Final
Bowles (8)
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Alberta Boston Pizza Cup -- A Event

Feb 10 - 14, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Kevin Koe

Brent Bawel
D2 - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [9]
Kevin Koe

D1 - Wed 9:30am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [2]

Brent Bawel

Warren Cross

D3 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [13]
Mick Lizmore

Mick Lizmore

Mick Lizmore

Kevin Park
D2 - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [10]

D1 - Wed 9:30am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [4]

Greg Pasichnuk

Greg Pasichnuk

D5 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [15]

Charley Thomas
To Page AvB

Jeff Erickson
D2 - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [11]
Charley Thomas

D1 - Wed 9:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [6]

Kevin Yablonski

Kevin Yablonski
Charley Thomas

D3 - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [14]

Brendan Bottcher

Brendan Bottcher

Tom Sallows
D2 - Wed 6:30pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]

D1 - Wed 9:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [8]

Tom Sallows

Glen Hansen

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 12:00pm ET
McCrady 8th
Deane
Reimer Final
Ballard (8)
Chang Final
Reed (5)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 9:00am PT
Wong Final
Bowles (8)
Taylor Final
Coles-Lyster (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑