World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Jestyn Murphy

6th
Sophie Jackson
Megan Balsdon

6th
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Mark Kean

5th
Ross Whyte
Yusuke Morozumi

6th
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:00pm ET
Hayato Sato
Kei Kamada

4th
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Stacie Curtis
Mackenzie Mitchell

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 19 - 23, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Nina Roth
1 -- S:MorrA
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
McCreanor
McCreanor
Joelle Brown
3 -- S:Rose3
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Joelle Brown
1 -- S:MorrB
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Joelle Brown
Michelle Englot
Team Eberle
7 -- S:MorrE
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Joelle Brown
1 -- S:MorrC
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Team Eberle
Cathy Auld
Team Eberle
Shannon Birchard
4 -- S:Rose1
Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
1 -- S:MorrD
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Jill Thurston
Jill Thurston
Jamie Sinclair
10 -- S:Rose4
Sat 4:45pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
1 -- S:MorrE
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Kim Schneider
Qualifier
Kim Schneider
Janet Harvey
4 -- S:Rose2
Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Janet Harvey
1 -- S:MorrF
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Janet Harvey
Michelle Wiens
Jennifer Jones
Cory Christensen
7 -- S:MorrD
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
2 -- S:Rose1
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Cory Christensen
Shannon Kleibrink
Jennifer Jones
Rhonda Varnes
4 -- S:MorrC
Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
2 -- S:Rose5
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones
Kristy McDonald
2 -- S:Rose2
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Kristy McDonald
Courtney George
Jacqueline Harrison
5 -- S:MorrA
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Jacqueline Harrison
2 -- S:Rose3
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Jacqueline Harrison
Danielle Inglis
Cathy Overton-Clapham
9 -- S:Rose5
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Jacqueline Harrison
2 -- S:Rose4
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Sherry Anderson
Sherry Anderson
Barb Spencer
Meghan Armit
5 -- S:MorrF
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
3 -- S:Rose4
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Barb Spencer
Barb Spencer
Michele Jaeggi
11 -- S:MorrC
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]
3 -- S:MorrB
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Erika Brown
Qualifier
Erika Brown
Darcy Robertson
6 -- S:Rose2
Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Erika Brown
3 -- S:MorrC
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Darcy Robertson
Kerri Einarson
Erika Brown
Alexandra Carlson
9 -- S:Rose4
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
3 -- S:MorrD
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Alexandra Carlson
Allison Flaxey
Ayumi Ogasawara
Lisa Menard
6 -- S:MorrB
Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
3 -- S:MorrE
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Ayumi Ogasawara
Ayumi Ogasawara

Curling Scores

W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Jestyn Murphy

6th
Sophie Jackson
Megan Balsdon

6th
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Mark Kean

5th
Ross Whyte
Yusuke Morozumi

6th
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:00pm ET
Hayato Sato
Kei Kamada

4th
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 12:00pm ET
Stacie Curtis
Mackenzie Mitchell

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑