World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 9 - 12, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Niklas Edin

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Niklas Edin

Travis Belchior

Mark Kean
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Mark Kean

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Mark Kean

Simon Biedermann

Reid Carruthers
D7-S:DIXIE - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Mark Kean

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [3]

Reid Carruthers

Denis Cordick

Reid Carruthers

Craig Brown
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [4]

Craig Brown

Yannick Schwaller

D8-S:DIXIE - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]

Mike McEwen
Qualifier

Christopher Plys
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Mike McEwen

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [6]

China

China
Glenn Howard

Glenn Howard
D7-S:DIXIE - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [26]

D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [7]

Glenn Howard

Stu Sells Junior Champion

Glenn Howard

Scott Bailey
D5 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [20]

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [8]

Scott Bailey

Dayna Deruelle

Brad Gushue

Pat Ferris
D3 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Brad Gushue

D1 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [10]

Jake Walker

Jake Walker

John Epping
D7-S:DIXIE - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [27]
Brad Gushue

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [11]

John Epping

China2

John Epping

Greg Balsdon
D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [12]

Greg Balsdon

Mark Bice

D10-S:DIXIE - Sat 3:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]

Brad Jacobs
Qualifier

Shawn Adams
D5 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Brad Jacobs

D2 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [14]

Shawn Adams

Brent Ross
Brad Jacobs

John Shuster
D8-S:DIXIE - Sat 12:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [15]

John Shuster

Rob Retchless

John Shuster

Adam Casey
D6 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [24]

D4 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [16]

Pierre-Luc Morissette

Pierre-Luc Morissette

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑