Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters of Curling -- SFM

Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  McEwen, Mike 0.450 739.449
2.  Gushue, Brad 0.440 684.080
3.  Jacobs, Brad 0.430 662.730
4.  Edin, Niklas 0.420 501.617
5.  Koe, Kevin 0.410 482.929
6.  Laycock, Steve 0.400 468.516
7.  Carruthers, Reid 0.390 454.586
8.  Bottcher, Brendan 0.380 391.303
9.  Epping, John 0.370 306.895
10.  Howard, Glenn 0.360 269.466
11.  Ulsrud, Thomas 0.350 248.715
12.  Simmons, Pat 0.340 244.579
13.  Murdoch, David 0.330 206.486
19.  Cotter, Jim 0.270 188.843
27.  Adams, Shawn 0.250 119.933
Teams Total: 5.590
Purse Factor: 1.250
Teams Factor: 0.969
Teams Scale: 1.600
Importance Factor: 1.100
Strength of Field: 11.914

Curling Scores

W: World Qualification Event
Lohja, FIN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Wed, Jan 19 -- 7:00pm EET
LAT (Barone) 12  Final
FIN (Ahrenberg) (8)
B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

Ontario Scotties Re-Scheduled

CurlON has announced that the 2022 Ontario Scotties will be held April 7-10 Thornhill.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑