World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 8:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Steele (6)
Thompson Final
Skanes (EE)
Violette Final
Symonds (8)
Ouellette Final
Smith (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters of Curling -- Shooting

Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Rachel Homan 42017261.905.485.7
Team EunJung Kim 2319281.785.183.3
Team Kristy McDonald 38215461.545.283.1
Team Val Sweeting 41816581.704.982.0
Team Jennifer Jones 35213701.804.880.7
Team Alina Paetz 2208541.844.880.6
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 29911641.724.380.5
Team Eve Muirhead 2569941.605.079.9
Team Sherry Middaugh 2409331.664.479.9
Team Anna Sidorova 30011411.804.079.0
Team Mary-Anne Arsenault 29511091.945.178.4
Team Binia Feltscher 2419081.845.578.3
Team Margaretha Sigfridsson 2248282.044.777.3
Team Tracy Fleury 2318461.744.575.8
Team Kerri Einarson 38513871.745.574.6
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Rachel Homan (Homan) 1044482.125.190.8
Kristy McDonald (McDonald) 793291.625.986.0
Val Sweeting (Sweeting) 1014141.944.985.9
Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) 652521.785.280.3
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 873341.944.380.0
Anna Sidorova (Sidorova) 732762.024.179.6
Alina Paetz (Paetz) 521902.204.277.0
EunJung Kim (Kim) 582131.864.776.3
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 742731.703.776.1
Tracy Fleury (Fleury) 572071.844.375.4
Maria Prytz (Sigfridsson) 561982.465.875.4
Binia Feltscher (Feltscher) 612182.045.775.3
Mary-Anne Arsenault (Arsenault) 732582.285.374.7
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 913192.025.573.4
Sherry Middaugh (Middaugh) 602141.724.473.1
Kate Cameron (McDonald) 16521.825.667.6

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
KyeongAe Kim (Kim) 582391.885.686.1
Lori Olson-Johns (Sweeting) 1054301.884.885.4
Emma Miskew (Homan) 1064302.045.785.1
Kate Cameron (McDonald) 803271.685.184.6
Nadine Lehmann (Paetz) 562222.085.783.5
Manuela Siegrist (Tirinzoni) 752981.864.882.7
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 883461.905.182.1
Jo-Ann Rizzo (Middaugh) 602341.964.381.5
Margarita Fomina (Sidorova) 762922.103.980.9
Anna Sloan (Muirhead) 552081.745.178.5
Christina Black (Arsenault) 742722.024.577.0
Christina Bertrup (Sigfridsson) 562042.204.276.6
Vicki Adams (Muirhead) 9331.665.676.1
Crystal Webster (Fleury) 582051.884.273.7
Selena Kaatz (Einarson) 973421.845.773.4
Leslie Wilson-Westcott (McDonald) 16571.183.171.8
Irene Schori (Feltscher) 602032.066.171.1

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Jane Snyder (Arsenault) 2101.006.7100.0
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 1054321.884.885.9
SeonYeong Kim (Kim) 572222.044.681.8
Vicki Adams (Muirhead) 481901.584.681.7
Raunora Westcott (McDonald) 8321.385.081.1
Franziska Kaufmann (Feltscher) 602331.905.181.0
Kim Kelly (Arsenault) 732782.045.080.0
Leslie Wilson-Westcott (McDonald) 873381.585.079.9
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 752871.824.479.5
Aleksandra Raeva (Sidorova) 752831.823.878.2
Marisa Winkelhausen (Paetz) 562081.884.577.3
Anna Sloan (Muirhead) 16591.766.976.7
Lee Merklinger (Middaugh) 602221.784.476.4
Jill Officer (Jones) 883202.044.576.4
Jenna Walsh (Fleury) 582081.924.674.9
Dana Ferguson (Sweeting) 1063831.645.074.3
Maria Wennerstroem (Sigfridsson) 561972.064.673.8
Liz Fyfe (Einarson) 983321.785.670.3

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
YeongMi Kim (Kim) 582541.325.689.1
Leigh Armstrong (Middaugh) 602631.224.388.6
Raunora Westcott (McDonald) 964111.345.187.1
Alina Kovaleva (Sidorova) 321381.222.986.9
Christine Urech (Feltscher) 602541.345.285.9
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 893701.325.284.3
Nicole Schwaegli (Paetz) 562341.244.684.2
Marlene Albrecht (Tirinzoni) 753061.524.383.5
Margaretha Sigfridsson (Sigfridsson) 562291.424.383.4
Rachel Brown (Sweeting) 1064311.344.882.6
Jennifer Baxter (Arsenault) 732911.485.781.4
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 1054161.585.981.2
Kristin MacCuish (Einarson) 993941.385.481.0
Sarah Reid (Muirhead) 632521.224.380.8
Amanda Gates (Fleury) 582261.345.179.1
Nkeiruka Ezekh (Sidorova) 441521.325.070.1

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 8:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Steele (6)
Thompson Final
Skanes (EE)
Violette Final
Symonds (8)
Ouellette Final
Smith (7)
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑