World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters of Curling -- Round-Robin

Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau PwC, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.750  3-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.750  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-1  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-1 
EunJung Kim
Uiseong, KOR
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tracy Fleury
Sudbury, NONT
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, ON
0.250  0-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
0.250  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-1 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Sundsvall, SWE
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 27, 15 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni Margaretha Sigfridsson 7-6    Final (8)
B Eve Muirhead Kerri Einarson 6-7    Final (8)
E Anna Sidorova Mary-Anne Arsenault 3-5    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 28, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Binia Feltscher Kristy McDonald 5-11    Final (8)
D Jennifer Jones Sherry Middaugh 10-5    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 28, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Alina Paetz Anna Sidorova 0-7    Final (5)
E Rachel Homan Tracy Fleury 7-2    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 28, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Val Sweeting Kerri Einarson 7-4    Final (7)
C Sherry Middaugh Mary-Anne Arsenault 9-2    Final (6)
E Margaretha Sigfridsson EunJung Kim 1-9    Final (5)
Wed, Oct 28, 15 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Kristy McDonald 5-4    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Silvana Tirinzoni 5-3    Final (8)
Thu, Oct 29, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B EunJung Kim Tracy Fleury 7-3    Final (7)
D Val Sweeting Binia Feltscher 8-2    Final (5)
Thu, Oct 29, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 9-2    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 29, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Margaretha Sigfridsson 5-3    Final (8)
C Kristy McDonald Kerri Einarson 6-3    Final (8)
D Anna Sidorova Sherry Middaugh 5-3    Final (8)
E Silvana Tirinzoni Tracy Fleury 6-3    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 29, 15 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Mary-Anne Arsenault 3-4    Final (8)
E Eve Muirhead Binia Feltscher 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 30, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Jennifer Jones Mary-Anne Arsenault 3-8    Final (7)
C Eve Muirhead Val Sweeting 2-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 30, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Silvana Tirinzoni EunJung Kim 8-1    Final (6)
B Alina Paetz Sherry Middaugh 5-4    Final (7)
C Margaretha Sigfridsson Tracy Fleury 3-8    Final (7)
D Binia Feltscher Kerri Einarson 4-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Oct 30, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan EunJung Kim 6-2    Final (6)
C Jennifer Jones Anna Sidorova 6-7    Final (EE)
D Val Sweeting Kristy McDonald 3-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑