World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 1:00pm AT
Schnider Final
Stevens (5)
Thompson 7th
MacDougall
Thompson 8th
Violette
Murphy 7th
Ouellette
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Oct 3 - 5, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Tomi Rantamaki
1
Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Michael Brunner
Michael Brunner
Niklas Edin
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Niklas Edin
1
Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Niklas Edin
Aku Kauste
Mario Freiberger
6
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Niklas Edin
1
Thu 5:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Mario Freiberger
Jaap van Dorp
Sven Michel
Sven Michel
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Sven Michel
Alexander Baumann
Marc Pfister
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Marc Pfister
Qualifier
David Sik
Kyle Smith
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Marc Pfister
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Yannick Schwaller
Yannick Schwaller
Marc Pfister
Konstantin Kampf
6
Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Konstantin Kampf
Yves Hess
Peter de Cruz
Peter de Cruz
4
Fri 11:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
2
Thu 8:30pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Peter de Cruz
Gustav Eskilsson
Thomas Ulsrud
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Thomas Ulsrud
Joffrey Vincent
Marcus Hasselborg
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Thomas Ulsrud
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Ritvars Gulbis
Ritvars Gulbis
Tom Brewster
7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Thomas Ulsrud
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Tom Brewster
Manuel Ruch
Tom Brewster
Sebastian Wunderer
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Sebastian Wunderer
Andrey Drozdov
Jiri Snitil
9
Sat 11:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Jiri Snitil
Qualifier
Stefan Haesler
Andy Kapp
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Andy Kapp
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Andy Kapp
Markku Uusipaavalniemi
David Murdoch
Thomas Loevold
7
Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Thomas Loevold
Stefan Staehli
David Murdoch
David Murdoch
5
Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
3
Fri 8:45am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
David Murdoch
Felix Attinger

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Nov 14 -- 1:00pm AT
Schnider Final
Stevens (5)
Thompson 7th
MacDougall
Thompson 8th
Violette
Murphy 7th
Ouellette
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Kelly  
Krell  
Deruelle  
Allen  
Hartley  
Tippin  
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Heidt  
Wenzek  
Vavrek  
Park  
Tardi  
Hamilton  
Meachem  
Howard  
Appelman  
Kanda  
Geall  
Ma  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 9:30am MT
Stubbs  
Carey  
Sturmay  
Wilson  
Wark  
Kalk  
Sherrer  
Wang  
Skrlik  
Berlando  
Brown  
Guo  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 10:00am ET
Nichols  
Wedge  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑