World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- A Event

Nov 6 - 9, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Adina Tasaka
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Adina Tasaka
Megan Kirk
Cheryl Bernard
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Cheryl Bernard
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Cheryl Bernard
Andrea McCutcheon
Leslie Rogers
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Silvana Tirinzoni
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Tiffany Game
Tiffany Game
Silvana Tirinzoni
Silvana Tirinzoni
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [18]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Silvana Tirinzoni
Deanne Nichol
Shannon Kleibrink
D6 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Bobbie Sauder
Qualifier
Bobbie Sauder
Renelle Bryden
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Renelle Bryden
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Renelle Bryden
Paula Knight
Marla Mallett
Marla Mallett
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Marla Mallett
Joanne Delanoy
Marla Mallett
Maria Bushell
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Chelsea Carey
Chelsea Carey
Renee Sonnenberg
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Renee Sonnenberg
Brenda Doroshuk
Kelley Law
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [21]
Kelley Law
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Kelley Law
Casey Scheidegger
Faye White
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Eve Muirhead
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Faye White
Nola Zingel
Eve Muirhead
June Campbell
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Eve Muirhead
Eve Muirhead
Jennifer Jones
D8 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Jennifer Jones
Qualifier
Krista Crowther
Kirsten Fox
D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [23]
Jennifer Jones
D1 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Kirsten Fox
Lisa Johnson
Jennifer Jones
Allison MacInnes
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Val Sweeting
Val Sweeting
Nadine Chyz
Heather Nedohin
D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Nadine Chyz
Nadine Chyz

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑