Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- C Event

Nov 14 - 17, 2014
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Jill Thurston

Tiffany Game
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [65]
Jill Thurston

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
 
  [59]

Tiffany Game

Jodi Marthaller
D10 - Sun 12:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [73]
Jill Thurston

Suji Kim

D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [66]

Suji Kim
D12 - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [79]

Leslie Rogers
Qualifier

Casey Scheidegger

Delia DeJong

D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [67]

Mari Motohashi

Mari Motohashi
D10 - Sun 12:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [74]

Mari Motohashi

Susan O'Connor
D12 - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [80]

D10 - Sun 12:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [68]

Susan O'Connor
Qualifier

Kristie Moore
D11 - Sun 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [75]

Michelle Englot

Michelle Englot

Tanilla Doyle

D10 - Sun 12:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [69]

Teryn Hamilton

Teryn Hamilton
D11 - Sun 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [76]

Alina Paetz

Alina Paetz

Norma Brown
D12 - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [81]

D8 - Sat 8:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [70]

Kelly Scott
Qualifier

Kelly Scott
D11 - Sun 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [77]

Kelly Scott

Dailene Sivertson

Ocean Village

D10 - Sun 12:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [71]

Shannon Kleibrink

Shannon Kleibrink

D11 - Sun 3:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [78]
Shannon Kleibrink

Nadine Chyz

Brenda Doroshuk
D10 - Sun 12:15pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [72]

Brett Barber
D12 - Sun 7:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [82]

D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [64]

Brett Barber
Qualifier

Brett Barber
Rachel Homan

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑