World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan 3rd
Stiksma
Daniels 3rd
Marks
Koana 3rd
Hammond
Richards 2nd
Englot
Hudyma 3rd
Pierce
Sinclair 3rd
Barber
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski 3rd
Scoffin
Gempeler 3rd
Whyte
Harty 3rd
Cookson
Pahl 2nd
Jacques
Richard 3rd
Cross
Hartung 4th
Kang
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris 4th
Hartley
Dupuis 5th
Kelly
Horgan 5th
Allen
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Stevens (7)
Thomas Final
Thompson (8)
Fournier Final
Violette (6)
Howard Final
Ouellette (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 5th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski 5th
Hartwell
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 5th
Bain
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols 5th
Dadswell
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

HDF Insurance Shoot-Out -- Round-Robin

Sep 11 - 14, 2014
Green Pool
Valerie Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
1.000  4-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Kristie Moore
Edmonton, AB
0.800  1-1  3-0  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Chantelle Eberle
Regina, SK
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Leslie Rogers
Edmonton, AB
0.400  0-2  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Brenda Doroshuk
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-2  0-1  0-1 
Cissi Ostlund
Karlstad, SWE
0.200  1-2  0-2  1-2  1-0  0-1 
Grey Pool
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
0.800  3-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brett Barber
Biggar, SK
0.600  1-0  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Crystal Webster
Calgary, AB
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Karynn Flory
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Teryn Hamilton
Calgary, AB
0.200  0-1  1-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gold Pool
Susan O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alina Paetz
Baden Regio, SUI
0.800  1-1  3-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Nadine Chyz
Calgary, AB
0.600  2-2  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Trish Paulsen
Saskatoon, SK
0.600  2-1  1-1  1-1  1-1  0-0 
Sherry Just
Saskatoon, SK
0.200  1-1  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tiffany Game
Edmonton, AB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Black Pool
Michele Jaggi
Berne, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Chelsea Carey
Edmonton, AB
0.800  1-1  3-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kerri Einarson
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  1-1  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nicky Kaufman
Edmonton, AB
0.400  2-3  0-0  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Delia DeJong
Grande Prairie, AB
0.200  0-3  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelsey Rocque
Edmonton, AB
0.200  0-1  1-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 11, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Heather Nedohin Karynn Flory 9-0    Final (4)
2 Crystal Webster Teryn Hamilton 6-2    Final (6)
3 Casey Scheidegger Brett Barber 5-3    Final (8)
4 Trish Paulsen Sherry Just 5-1    Final (6)
5 Susan O'Connor Tiffany Game 5-3    Final (7)
6 Alina Paetz Nadine Chyz 8-7    Final (8)
7 Cissi Ostlund Chantelle Eberle 3-9    Final (6)
8 Leslie Rogers Valerie Sweeting 1-7    Final (6)
9 Michele Jaggi Kelsey Rocque 8-5    Final (7)
10 Chelsea Carey Kerri Einarson 4-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 11, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Nicky Kaufman Delia DeJong 8-1    Final (6)
2 Alina Paetz Sherry Just 7-2    Final (7)
3 Nadine Chyz Susan O'Connor 8-1    Final (6)
4 Brenda Doroshuk Kristie Moore 3-5    Final (7)
5 Heather Nedohin Casey Scheidegger 6-0    Final (5)
6 Karynn Flory Crystal Webster 7-3    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 11, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tiffany Game Trish Paulsen 6-7    Final (8)
2 Valerie Sweeting Kristie Moore 7-6    Final (8)
3 Leslie Rogers Chantelle Eberle 2-6    Final (6)
4 Teryn Hamilton Brett Barber 1-8    Final (5)
5 Kerri Einarson Nicky Kaufman 2-7    Final (6)
6 Chelsea Carey Kelsey Rocque 6-2    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 11, 14 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Nadine Chyz Sherry Just 8-1    Final (6)
6 Kerri Einarson Delia DeJong 6-4    Final (7)
7 Karynn Flory Casey Scheidegger 6-7    Final (8)
8 Michele Jaggi Chelsea Carey 6-5    Final (8)
9 Valerie Sweeting Brenda Doroshuk 8-5    Final (7)
10 Cissi Ostlund Leslie Rogers 3-11    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 12, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Chantelle Eberle Kristie Moore 6-7    Final (8)
6 Heather Nedohin Teryn Hamilton 6-3    Final (6)
7 Kelsey Rocque Nicky Kaufman 6-5    Final (8)
8 Alina Paetz Tiffany Game 8-2    Final (7)
9 Trish Paulsen Susan O'Connor 4-7    Final (8)
10 Crystal Webster Brett Barber 5-4    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 12, 14 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cissi Ostlund Brenda Doroshuk 6-5    Final (EE)
2 Michele Jaggi Delia DeJong 6-3    Final (7)
7 Sherry Just Tiffany Game 7-0    Final (4)
8 Trish Paulsen Nadine Chyz 7-5    Final (EE)
9 Brett Barber Karynn Flory 10-1    Final (5)
10 Casey Scheidegger Teryn Hamilton 8-3    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 12, 14 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Valerie Sweeting Chantelle Eberle 6-4    Final (7)
3 Kelsey Rocque Kerri Einarson 2-5    Final (7)
7 Leslie Rogers Brenda Doroshuk 5-4    Final (EE)
8 Kristie Moore Cissi Ostlund 7-6    Final (EE)
9 Delia DeJong Chelsea Carey 3-6    Final (8)
10 Michele Jaggi Nicky Kaufman 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 12, 14 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Casey Scheidegger Crystal Webster 6-4    Final (7)
2 Brett Barber Heather Nedohin 8-2    Final (5)
3 Teryn Hamilton Karynn Flory 8-4    Final (7)
4 Nadine Chyz Tiffany Game 5-4    Final (7)
7 Trish Paulsen Alina Paetz 6-7    Final (EE)
8 Sherry Just Susan O'Connor 6-9    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 13, 14 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kristie Moore Leslie Rogers 6-0    Final (7)
2 Chelsea Carey Nicky Kaufman 7-5    Final (7)
3 Valerie Sweeting Cissi Ostlund 4-3    Final (8)
4 Michele Jaggi Kerri Einarson 5-3    Final (7)
5 Kelsey Rocque Delia DeJong 5-7    Final (8)
6 Chantelle Eberle Brenda Doroshuk 4-6    Final (8)
8 Crystal Webster Heather Nedohin 5-7    Final (8)
10 Susan O'Connor Alina Paetz 4-2    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan 3rd
Stiksma
Daniels 3rd
Marks
Koana 3rd
Hammond
Richards 2nd
Englot
Hudyma 3rd
Pierce
Sinclair 3rd
Barber
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski 3rd
Scoffin
Gempeler 3rd
Whyte
Harty 3rd
Cookson
Pahl 2nd
Jacques
Richard 3rd
Cross
Hartung 4th
Kang
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris 4th
Hartley
Dupuis 5th
Kelly
Horgan 5th
Allen
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:30pm AT
Jones Final
Stevens (7)
Thomas Final
Thompson (8)
Fournier Final
Violette (6)
Howard Final
Ouellette (6)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 5th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski 5th
Hartwell
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 5th
Bain
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols 5th
Dadswell
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑