Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 3rd
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 10:00am CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Braden Calvert (6)
Pat Simmons 7th
Jacques Gauthier
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere European Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 23 - 30, 2013
A Division
Scotland
Muirhead, E
1.000  6-0  3-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Ott, M
0.778  5-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Sigfridsson, M
0.667  4-1  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Nielsen, L
0.667  3-2  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Russia
Sidorova, A
0.667  4-2  2-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Czech Republic
Kubeskova, A
0.444  2-3  2-2  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Latvia
Regza, E
0.333  1-2  2-4  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Germany
Schoepp, A
0.222  2-1  0-6  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Norway
Rorvik, M
0.111  1-4  0-4  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Italy
Zappone, V
0.111  0-1  1-7  0-0  0-0  0-0 
B Division
Finland
Puustinen, S
0.778  3-0  4-2  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Estonia
Molder, M
0.778  5-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
England
Fowler, A
0.667  5-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Hungary
Szekeres, I
0.556  3-2  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Turkey
Kizilkaya, E
0.556  0-2  4-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Austria
Hummelt, C
0.556  4-2  1-2  1-3  0-0  0-1 
Belarus
Pavlyuchik, A
0.333  1-3  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Poland
Ran, E
0.333  2-1  1-5  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Slovenia
Jurincic, V
0.222  1-2  1-4  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Spain
Otaegi, O
0.222  1-4  1-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 23, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Spain Belarus 8-7    Final (10)
G Hungary Poland 12-6    Final (9)
H Finland Estonia 4-9    Final (9)
J Austria Turkey 7-8    Final (10)
L England Slovenia 15-3    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 23, 13 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Russia 11-5    Final (8)
B Norway Italy 12-4    Final (9)
C Switzerland Denmark 8-5    Final (10)
D Sweden Czech Republic 10-3    Final (8)
E Latvia Germany 6-5    Final (EE)
Sat, Nov 23, 13 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Hungary Austria 4-8    Final (9)
H England Belarus 10-4    Final (7)
J Slovenia Finland 2-12    Final (6)
K Spain Turkey 6-9    Final (10)
L Estonia Poland 8-5    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 24, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Italy Sweden 5-8    Final (10)
B Russia Czech Republic 6-10    Final (10)
C Latvia Scotland 5-12    Final (9)
D Germany Denmark 5-9    Final (9)
E Norway Switzerland 2-7    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 24, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Estonia Slovenia 13-1    Final (6)
G Turkey Belarus 6-7    Final (10)
H Spain Hungary 1-3    Final (9)
J England Poland 7-5    Final (10)
L Austria Finland 4-6    Final (10)
Sun, Nov 24, 13 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Norway 9-2    Final (6)
B Scotland Germany 7-6    Final (10)
C Russia Sweden 9-4    Final (9)
D Switzerland Latvia 9-7    Final (10)
E Italy Czech Republic 9-2    Final (8)
Sun, Nov 24, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Finland Hungary 8-6    Final (EE)
G Austria Estonia 7-6    Final (10)
H Belarus Poland 9-4    Final (9)
K Slovenia Spain 8-7    Final (10)
L Turkey England 7-4    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 25, 13 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Czech Republic Latvia 11-1    Final (7)
B Switzerland Sweden 7-3    Final (9)
C Germany Italy 14-2    Final (8)
D Denmark Scotland 1-10    Final (6)
E Russia Norway 12-3    Final (7)
Mon, Nov 25, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Belarus Estonia 6-9    Final (9)
G Slovenia Hungary 9-7    Final (10)
H Turkey Finland 5-9    Final (9)
K England Austria 8-7    Final (10)
L Poland Spain 4-6    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 25, 13 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Italy 10-1    Final (7)
B Latvia Russia 2-10    Final (6)
C Scotland Czech Republic 10-9    Final (10)
D Norway Germany 5-8    Final (9)
E Sweden Denmark 6-4    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 25, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
G Poland Turkey 8-4    Final (9)
H Slovenia Austria 7-10    Final (10)
J Spain England 5-7    Final (9)
K Hungary Estonia 4-7    Final (9)
L Finland Belarus 7-5    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 26, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Latvia Denmark 6-8    Final (10)
B Italy Scotland 2-12    Final (6)
C Sweden Norway 13-6    Final (9)
D Czech Republic Switzerland 3-9    Final (8)
E Germany Russia 2-8    Final (8)
F Austria Poland 5-6    Final (EE)
G Finland Spain 6-5    Final (10)
H Hungary England 6-4    Final (9)
J Turkey Estonia 8-6    Final (10)
K Belarus Slovenia 12-9    Final (10)
Tue, Nov 26, 13 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Czech Republic 7-8    Final (EE)
B Germany Switzerland 2-8    Final (8)
C Denmark Russia 6-5    Final (10)
D Latvia Italy 11-5    Final (9)
E Scotland Sweden 6-5    Final (10)
F Slovenia Turkey 5-14    Final (7)
G Estonia England 7-6    Final (10)
J Belarus Hungary 5-8    Final (9)
K Poland Finland 1-9    Final (6)
L Spain Austria 2-9    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 27, 13 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F England Finland 10-7    Final (10)
H Poland Slovenia 11-9    Final (9)
J Estonia Spain 8-4    Final (9)
K Austria Belarus 9-6    Final (9)
L Hungary Turkey 10-6    Final (9)
Wed, Nov 27, 13 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Switzerland 6-4    Final (10)
B Sweden Latvia 8-1    Final (7)
C Czech Republic Germany 7-4    Final (10)
D Scotland Norway 10-1    Final (6)
E Denmark Italy 6-2    Final (7)
Thu, Nov 28, 13 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Germany 7-5    Final (10)
B Czech Republic Denmark 5-10    Final (8)
C Norway Latvia 6-9    Final (10)
D Italy Russia 5-11    Final (9)
E Switzerland Scotland 3-13    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am CT
Tracy Fleury 3rd
Jennifer Jones
M: Tim Hortons Curling Trials
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 2:00pm CT
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 10:00am CT
Ryan Wiebe Final
Braden Calvert (6)
Pat Simmons 7th
Jacques Gauthier
D: Fredericton Mixed Doubles
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 28 -- 11:00am AT
McLeod/Eldridge Final
Melissa Adams 11  (6)
W: Canadian Junior World Qualifier
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 1:00pm CT
Northern Ontario Final
Alberta (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 5:00pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (9)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 12:30pm CET
Scotland Final
Sweden (10)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 27 -- 11:30am CET
Turkey Final
Russia (EE)
Spain 12  Final
Latvia (EE)
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Lillehammer, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Thu, Nov 25 -- 2:00pm CET
Hungary Final
England (10)
Lithuania Final
Austria (10)
Slovakia Final
Spain (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones to Face Fleury in Trials Final

Jones to Face Fleury in Trials Final

SASKATOON - Team Jennifer Jones (Picture: Curling Canada) are just one win away from making a return trip to the Winter Olympics after her team defeated Krista McCarville 8-3 in Saturday night's Olympic Trials semi-final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑