World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 1:00am ET
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 1:00am ET
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: FL2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00pm CT
Jacobson Final
Armstrong (7)
Sutherland Final
Fedak (8)
Franko Final
Hartung (7)
Ackerman Final
Vollman (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Courtesy Freight Northern Ontario Superspiel -- Teams

Nov 9 - 11, 2012
Adams Jr.



Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brian
Adams Jr.
Third
Player Photo
Michael
Makela
Second
No Photo
Andy
Peloza
Lead
Player Photo
Phil
Kennedy
Assad


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Mike
Assad
Third
Player Photo
Ben
Mikkelsen
Second
Player Photo
Jordan
Potts
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Davis
Bonot


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Trevor
Bonot
Third
Player Photo
Allen
Macsemchuk
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Briand
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Jewett
Burgess


Thunder Bay

Skip
Player Photo
Bryan
Burgess
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Pozihun
Second
Player Photo
Dale
Wiersema
Lead
Player Photo
Pat
Berezowski
Byrd


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kurtis
Byrd
Third
Player Photo
Isaac
Keffer
Second
Player Photo
Josh
Szajewski
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Zsakai
Currie


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Currie
Third
Player Photo
Mike
McCarville
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Koivula
Lead
Player Photo
Jamie
Childs
Fenson



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Eric
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Andrews
Second
Player Photo
Blake
Morton
Lead
Player Photo
Calvin
Weber
Fenson


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Pete
Fenson
Third
Player Photo
Shawn
Rojeski
Second
Player Photo
Joe
Polo
Lead
Player Photo
Ryan
Brunt
Foster



Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Kyle
Foster
Third
No Photo
Wes
Jonasson
Second
Player Photo
Rodney
Legault
Lead
No Photo
Darcy
Jacobs
George


St. Paul
Minnesota

Fourth
Player Photo
Christopher
Plys
Skip
Player Photo
Tyler
George
Second
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Lead
Player Photo
Colin
Hufman
Hackner


Thunder Bay
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Al
Hackner
Third
Player Photo
Kory
Carr
Second
Player Photo
Kristofer
Leupen
Lead
Player Photo
Gary
Champagne
Jensen


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Evan
Jensen
Third
No Photo
Daniel
Metcalf
Second
Player Photo
Dan
Ruehl
Lead
No Photo
Steve
Gebauer
Johnston



Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dylan
Johnston
Third
No Photo
Cody
Johnston
Second
Player Photo
Travis
Showalter
Lead
Player Photo
Jay
Turner
Kochan


Kapuskasing
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Kochan
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Dumontelle
Second
No Photo
John
McClelland
Lead
Player Photo

Kowalchuk


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Ron
Kowalchuk
Third
No Photo
Ed
Pedersen
Second
No Photo
Ernie
Surkan
Lead
No Photo
John
Bird
Lappalainen


Thunder Bay
Northern Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Art
Lappalainen
Third
No Photo
Ron
Rosengren
Second
No Photo
Tim
Warkentin
Lead
No Photo
Larry
Rathjie
Lemke



Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Ryan
Lemke
Third
Player Photo
Nathan
Gebert
Second
Player Photo
John
Lilla
Lead
Player Photo
Casey
Konopacky
MacDonald


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
MacDonald
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Doran
Second
Player Photo
Brendan
Berbenuik
Lead
Player Photo
Phil
Tribe
Mellerup


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Russ
Mellerup
Third
No Photo
Dan
Kukko
Second
No Photo
Ron
Evans
Lead
No Photo
Mike
Rutledge
Scharf


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Joe
Scharf
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Clifford
Second
Player Photo
Aaron
Skillen
Lead
Player Photo
Bill
Peloza
Sigurdson


Winnipeg

Skip
Player Photo
Steen
Sigurdson
Third
Player Photo
Riley
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Ian
McMillan
Lead
Player Photo
Nick
Curtis
Wark


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Brennan
Wark
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Potter
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Toset
Lead
Player Photo
Joel
Adams
Warkentin


Thunder Bay

Skip
Player Photo
Zach
Warkentin
Third
Player Photo
Matt
Roberts
Second
Player Photo
Mackenzie
Joblin
Lead
Player Photo
Will
Perozak
Weiss


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Gary
Weiss
Third
No Photo
Deron
Surkan
Second
Player Photo
Aaron
Rogalski
Lead
Player Photo
Mark
Beazley

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
Latvia Final
Austria (8)
France Final
China 11  (6)
Germany Final
Turkey (7)
Italy Final
Korea (8)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:00am GMT
Horgan Final
Ruohonen (7)
Nyman Final
van Dorp (8)
Schnider Final
Zou (8)
Glukhov Final
Kim (7)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: FL2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00pm CT
Jacobson Final
Armstrong (7)
Sutherland Final
Fedak (8)
Franko Final
Hartung (7)
Ackerman Final
Vollman (7)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:30pm CT
Lyburn Final
Chambers (4)
Wiebe Final
Ryan (6)
Bohn Final
Grassie (EE)
Gauthier Final
Dilello (7)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Thompson (3)
McInnes Cooper Final
Sinnett (8)
Roach Final
Fenelon (7)
Grattan Final
Cyr (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 8:00pm AT
Hilliard 11  Final
Comeau (6)
Gim Final
Mallais (5)
Birt Final
Robichaud (8)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 6:30pm ET
Cannon Final
Watling (4)
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑