World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones Final
Muirhead (6)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (7)
Fleury Final
Rocque (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz Final
McEwen (8)
Dunstone Final
McDonald (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
McNay (8)
Hess Final
Carson (7)
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed Final
Craik (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- A Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Anna Sidorova
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]
Anna Sidorova
Nora Wuest
Virginija Paulauskaite
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Daniela Jentsch
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]
Daniela Jentsch
Daniela Jentsch
Aline Fellmann
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]
Daniela Jentsch
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]
Tori Koana
Qualifier
Tori Koana
Yu Han
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Tori Koana
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
Yilun Jiang
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Yilun Jiang
Raphaela Keiser
Irene Schori
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Yilun Jiang
1
Thu 8:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]
Irene Schori
Anna Kubeskova
Andrea Schoepp
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]
Yilun Jiang
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]
Andrea Schoepp
Qualifier
Corrie Huerlimann
Min Ji Kim
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Min Ji Kim
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]
Min Ji Kim
Melissa Tanner
Binia Feltscher
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Binia Feltscher
Selina Witschonke
Ying Yang
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Binia Feltscher
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]
Martina Baumann
Martina Baumann
Seina Nakajima
7
Sat 9:30am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]
Seina Nakajima
Qualifier
Sophie Jackson
Alina Kovaleva
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Alina Kovaleva
2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]
Alina Kovaleva
Michelle Schlachter

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
Jones Final
Muirhead (6)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (7)
Fleury Final
Rocque (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm NT
De Cruz Final
McEwen (8)
Dunstone Final
McDonald (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 12 -- 8:30pm GMT
Bryce Final
McNay (8)
Hess Final
Carson (7)
Lottenbach Final
Turner (5)
Reed Final
Craik (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑