World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 22 - 25, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Karen Fallis

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Kate Cameron

Kate Cameron

D4 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Kate Cameron

Colleen Kilgallen

Jill Thurston

D1 - Thu 8:15pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Jill Thurston

D6 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Lisa DeRiviere
Qualifier

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Michelle Montford

Michelle Montford

Deb McCreanor

D4 - Fri 3:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Deb McCreanor

Deb McCreanor

D2 - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Darcy Robertson

Barb Spencer

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Barb Spencer

Karen Rosser

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Barb Spencer

Tina Kozak

Candace Chisholm

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Candace Chisholm

D7 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

Deanna Doig
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [7]
Joelle Brown

Joelle Brown

Janet Harvey

D5 - Fri 6:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Sherry Just

Janet Harvey

D3 - Fri 12:00pm
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Janet Harvey

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑