World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brantford Nissan Classic -- B Event

Nov 29 - Dec 2, 2012
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Wayne Tuck Jr.

Mark Kean
D8 - Sat 8:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [37]

Wayne Tuck Jr.

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [29]

Pat Ferris

Pat Ferris
D10 - Sat 2:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [45]
Greg Balsdon

Heath McCormick

D8 - Sat 8:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [38]

Greg Balsdon
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [49]
Craig Kochan

D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [30]

Greg Balsdon
Qualifier

Rick Law
Craig Kochan

Darryl Prebble

Jake Higgs
D8 - Sat 8:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [39]

Jake Higgs

D2 - Thu 8:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [31]

Jake Higgs

Scott McDonald
D10 - Sat 2:45pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [46]
Jake Higgs

Team Callon Dietz

D8 - Sat 8:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [40]

Team Callon Dietz
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [50]
Jake Higgs

D6 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [32]

Kris Blonski
Qualifier

Brandon Corbett
Niklas Edin

Dayna Deruelle

Brent Palmer
D8 - Sat 8:45am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [41]

Dayna Deruelle

D6 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [33]

Brent Palmer

Tim Morrison
D11 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [47]
Dayna Deruelle

Brett Dekoning

D9 - Sat 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [42]

Greg McLellan
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [51]
Dayna Deruelle

D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [34]

Greg McLellan
Qualifier

Greg McLellan
Terry Corbin

Jordan Chandler

Jon St. Denis
D9 - Sat 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [43]

Jordan Chandler

D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [35]

Jon St. Denis

Rayad Husain
D11 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [48]
Ian Robertson

Rob Lobel

D9 - Sat 11:30am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [44]

Ian Robertson
D12 - Sat 8:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [52]
Ian Robertson

D7 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to Consolation
SCORES
  [36]

Ian Robertson
Qualifier

AJ Schumacher
Peter Corner

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑