World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling Classic -- Ranking

Oct 19 - 22, 2012
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Stefanie Lawton $15,500  40.000 
1.   Stefanie Lawton $15,500  --- 
1.   Stefanie Lawton $15,500  --- 
2.   Rachel Homan $10,500  27.000 
2.   Rachel Homan $10,500  --- 
2.   Rachel Homan $10,500  --- 
3.   Shannon Kleibrink $6,500  22.000 
3.   Cheryl Bernard $6,500  22.000 
3.   Shannon Kleibrink $6,500  --- 
3.   Shannon Kleibrink $6,500  --- 
3.   Cheryl Bernard $6,500  --- 
3.   Cheryl Bernard $6,500  --- 
5.   Renee Sonnenberg $4,200  18.000 
5.   Barb Spencer $4,200  18.000 
5.   Laura Crocker $4,100  18.000 
5.   Team Jennifer Jones $4,100  18.000 
5.   Renee Sonnenberg $4,200  --- 
5.   Renee Sonnenberg $4,200  --- 
5.   Barb Spencer $4,200  --- 
5.   Barb Spencer $4,200  --- 
5.   Laura Crocker $4,100  --- 
5.   Laura Crocker $4,100  --- 
5.   Team Jennifer Jones $4,100  --- 
5.   Team Jennifer Jones $4,100  --- 
9.   Krista McCarville $400  6.000 
9.   Maria Prytz $400  6.000 
9.   Amber Holland $400  6.000 
9.   Marie-France Larouche $300  6.000 
9.   Krista McCarville $400  --- 
9.   Krista McCarville $400  --- 
9.   Maria Prytz $400  --- 
9.   Maria Prytz $400  --- 
9.   Amber Holland $400  --- 
9.   Amber Holland $400  --- 
9.   Marie-France Larouche $300  --- 
9.   Marie-France Larouche $300  --- 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑